2021 Consensus Top Basketball Recruits

2021 Consensus Top basketball Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 14
    Chet Holmgren Avatar
    Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN)
    C7-0190
    NATL
    1
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 21
    Shaedon Sharpe Avatar
    Dream City Christian (Glendale, AZ)
    SG6-4175
    NATL
    2
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  4. 32
    Jaden Hardy Avatar
    Coronado (Henderson, NV)
    CG6-4190
    NATL
    3
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Committed
  5. 43
    Paolo Banchero Avatar
    O Dea (Seattle, WA)
    PF6-9235
    NATL
    4
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  6. 55
    Emoni Bates Avatar
    Ypsi Prep Academy (Ypsilanti, MI)
    SF6-8200
    NATL
    5
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  7. 66
    Patrick Baldwin Jr. Avatar
    Hamilton (Sussex, WI)
    SF6-9190
    NATL
    6
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Signed
  8. 77
    Jabari Smith Avatar
    Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
    PF6-10210
    NATL
    7
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  9. 88
    Jalen Duren Avatar
    Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
    C6-10230
    NATL
    8
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  10. 99
    Peyton Watson Avatar
    Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA)
    SF6-7180
    NATL
    9
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  11. 1012
    Caleb Houstan Avatar
    Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
    PF6-8205
    NATL
    10
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  12. 1111
    JD Davison Avatar
    Calhoun Sch (Letohatchee, AL)
    PG6-3175
    NATL
    11
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  13. 1214
    Hunter Sallis Avatar
    Millard North (Omaha, NE)
    CG6-5175
    NATL
    12
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  14. 1310
    Scoota Henderson Avatar
    Kell (Marietta, GA)
    DL6-3180
    NATL
    13
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Committed
  15. 1416
    Michael Foster Avatar
    Hillcrest Prep (Phoenix, AZ)
    PF6-9220
    NATL
    14
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Committed
  16. 1513
    Kennedy Chandler Avatar
    Sunrise Christian (Wichita, KS)
    PG6-1165
    NATL
    15
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  17. 1617
    TyTy Washington Avatar
    Compass Prep (Chandler, AZ)
    PG6-3185
    NATL
    16
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  18. 1720
    Moussa Diabate Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    PF6-10215
    NATL
    17
    POS
    5
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  19. 1819
    Daimion Collins Avatar
    Atlanta (Atlanta, TX)
    PF6-9210
    NATL
    18
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  20. 1921
    Max Christie Avatar
    Rolling Meadows (Rolling Meadows, IL)
    SG6-6195
    NATL
    19
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  21. 2025
    Nathan Bittle Avatar
    Prolific Prep (Napa, CA)
    C6-11200
    NATL
    20
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  22. 2122
    Kendall Brown Avatar
    Sunrise Christian (Wichita, KS)
    SF6-8205
    NATL
    21
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  23. 2223
    Trevor Keels Avatar
    Paul VI Catholic (Fairfax, VA)
    SG6-5210
    NATL
    22
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  24. 2318
    AJ Griffin Avatar
    Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)
    SF6-7200
    NATL
    23
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  25. 2429
    Brandon Huntley-Hatfield Avatar
    Clarksville Academy (SCOTLAND, PA)
    PF6-9230
    NATL
    24
    POS
    7
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  26. 2527
    Harrison Ingram Avatar
    St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)
    SF6-7210
    NATL
    25
    POS
    6
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  27. 2624
    Bryce McGowens Avatar
    Legacy Charter (Greenville, SC)
    SG6-6175
    NATL
    26
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  28. 2726
    Matthew Cleveland Avatar
    Pace Academy (Alpharetta, GA)
    SF6-6190
    NATL
    27
    POS
    7
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  29. 2835
    Efton Reid Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    C6-11225
    NATL
    28
    POS
    4
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  30. 2931
    Enoch Boakye Avatar
    George Harris Prep (Mississauga, ON)
    C6-10240
    Enrolled
  31. 3030
    Aminu Mohammed Avatar
    Greenwood Laboratory School (Washington, DC)
    SG6-5190
    NATL
    30
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  32. 3140
    Nolan Hickman Avatar
    Wasatch Academy (Mount Pleasant, UT)
    PG6-2185
    NATL
    31
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  33. 3232
    Tamar Bates Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    SG6-4175
    NATL
    32
    POS
    6
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  34. 3337
    Langston Love Avatar
    Montverde Academy (San Antonio, TX)
    SG6-4190
    NATL
    33
    POS
    7
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  35. 3441
    Jaylon Tyson Avatar
    John Paul II (Plano, TX)
    SF6-6185
    NATL
    34
    POS
    8
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  36. 3539
    Charles Bediako Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    C6-11215
    NATL
    35
    POS
    6
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  37. 3643
    Malaki Branham Avatar
    St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)
    SG6-4175
    NATL
    36
    POS
    8
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  38. 3742
    Benny Williams Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    SF6-8180
    NATL
    37
    POS
    9
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  39. 3845
    Bryce Hopkins Avatar
    Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)
    PF6-7220
    NATL
    38
    POS
    8
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  40. 3934
    Tyrese Hunter Avatar
    St Catherines (Racine, WI)
    PG
    NATL
    39
    POS
    5
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  41. 4046
    Kobe Bufkin Avatar
    Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)
    CG6-4175
    NATL
    40
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  42. 4148
    Manny Obaseki Avatar
    John Paul II (Allen, TX)
    SG6-4175
    NATL
    41
    POS
    9
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  43. 4228
    Kowacie Reeves Avatar
    Westside (Macon, GA)
    SG6-6170
    NATL
    42
    POS
    10
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  44. 4336
    Josh Minott Avatar
    St Andrew's School (Boca Raton, FL)
    SF6-8175
    NATL
    43
    POS
    10
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  45. 4438
    Jalen Warley Avatar
    Westtown School (Norristown, PA)
    CG6-4175
    NATL
    44
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  46. 4533
    Jonas Aidoo Avatar
    Liberty Heights Athletic Institute (Charlotte, NC)
    C6-11215
    NATL
    45
    POS
    7
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  47. 4658
    Frankie Collins Avatar
    Coronado (Henderson, NV)
    PG6-1180
    NATL
    46
    POS
    6
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  48. 4749
    Arthur Kaluma Avatar
    Dream City Christian (Glendale, AZ)
    PF6-8205
    NATL
    47
    POS
    9
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  49. 4852
    DaRon Holmes Avatar
    Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
    PF6-8195
    NATL
    48
    POS
    10
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  50. 4956
    Trey Kaufman-Renn Avatar
    Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN)
    PF6-8210
    NATL
    49
    POS
    11
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  51. 5044
    Jordan Longino Avatar
    Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)
    SG6-5195
    NATL
    50
    POS
    11
    ST
    2
    Enrolled