2011 Consensus Top Football Florida Recruits

  • Rank

  • Player

  • Pos

  • Ht

  • Wt

  • Rating

  • NIL Value

  • Commit Status

-

1

Karlos Williams AvatarKarlos Williams
Ridge CommunityDavenport, FL
RB6-1230
NATL
4
POS
1
ST
1
Enrolled

-

2

Tony Steward AvatarTony Steward
Pedro MenendezSaint Augustine, FL
LB6-2220
NATL
7
POS
1
ST
2
Enrolled

-

3

Ha Ha Clinton-Dix AvatarHa Ha Clinton-Dix
Dr. PhillipsOrlando, FL
S6-1208
NATL
11
POS
1
ST
3
Enrolled

-

4

Timmy Jernigan AvatarTimmy Jernigan
ColumbiaLake City, FL
DL6-3280
NATL
12
POS
2
ST
4
Enrolled

-

5

Jeff Driskel AvatarJeff Driskel
Hagerty Oviedo, FL
QB6-4231
NATL
13
POS
1
ST
5
Enrolled

-

6

Sammy Watkins AvatarSammy Watkins
South Fort MyersFort Myers, FL
WR6-1211
NATL
14
POS
1
ST
6
Enrolled

-

7

Aaron Lynch AvatarAaron Lynch
Island CoastCape Coral, FL
EDGE6-5249
NATL
16
POS
3
ST
7

-

8

James Wilder AvatarJames Wilder
PlantTampa, FL
RB6-1232
NATL
22
POS
5
ST
8
Enrolled

-

9

Nick O'Leary AvatarNick O'Leary
DwyerPalm Beach Gardens, FL
TE6-3252
NATL
23
POS
1
ST
9
Enrolled

-

10

Dee Hart AvatarDee Hart
Dr. PhillipsOrlando, FL
RB5-9190
NATL
31
POS
6
ST
10
Enrolled

-

11

Mike Bellamy AvatarMike Bellamy
CharlottePunta Gorda, FL
RB5-11185
NATL
32
POS
7
ST
11
Enrolled

-

12

Anthony Chickillo AvatarAnthony Chickillo
AlonsoTampa, FL
DL6-4277
NATL
36
POS
4
ST
12
Enrolled

-

13

Mike Blakely AvatarMike Blakely
ManateeBradenton, FL
RB5-8205
NATL
40
POS
10
ST
13
Enrolled

-

14

Marcus Roberson AvatarMarcus Roberson
St. Thomas AquinasFort Lauderdale, FL
CB6-0191
NATL
43
POS
4
ST
14
Enrolled

-

15

A.C. Leonard AvatarA.C. Leonard
University ChristianJacksonville, FL
TE6-2252
NATL
50
POS
4
ST
15
Enrolled

-

16

Bobby Hart AvatarBobby Hart
St. Thomas AquinasFort Lauderdale, FL
IOL6-5329
NATL
64
POS
5
ST
16
Enrolled

-

17

Nick Waisome AvatarNick Waisome
South LakeGroveland, FL
CB5-10182
NATL
75
POS
7
ST
17
Enrolled

-

18

Kelvin Benjamin AvatarKelvin Benjamin
Glades CentralBelle Glade, FL
WR6-5245
NATL
80
POS
13
ST
18
Enrolled

-

19

Gerod Holliman AvatarGerod Holliman
Miami SouthridgeMiami, FL
S6-0188
NATL
98
POS
3
ST
19
Enrolled

-

20

Devonta Freeman AvatarDevonta Freeman
Miami CentralMiami, FL
RB5-8206
NATL
106
POS
14
ST
20
Enrolled

-

21

Jabari Gorman AvatarJabari Gorman
Monsignor PaceOpa Locka, FL
S5-10184
NATL
109
POS
5
ST
21
Enrolled

-

22

Wayne Lyons AvatarWayne Lyons
DillardFort Lauderdale, FL
CB6-1193
NATL
114
POS
11
ST
22
Enrolled

-

23

Brandon Fulse AvatarBrandon Fulse
Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL
TE6-4258
NATL
118
POS
9
ST
23
Enrolled

-

24

Jacoby Brissett AvatarJacoby Brissett
DwyerPalm Beach Gardens, FL
QB6-4231
NATL
123
POS
7
ST
24
Enrolled

-

25

Curt Maggitt AvatarCurt Maggitt
DwyerPalm Beach Gardens, FL
EDGE6-3246
NATL
126
POS
15
ST
25
Enrolled

-

26

D.J. Pettway AvatarD.J. Pettway
Pensacola CatholicPensacola, FL
DL6-2270
NATL
127
POS
15
ST
26
Enrolled

-

27

Ryan Shazier AvatarRyan Shazier
PlantationFort Lauderdale, FL
LB6-1237
NATL
130
POS
10
ST
27
Enrolled

-

28

Ja'Juan Story AvatarJa'Juan Story
Nature Coast TechBrooksville, FL
WR6-4208
NATL
140
POS
23
ST
28
Enrolled

-

29

Jordan Prestwood AvatarJordan Prestwood
Plant CityPlant City, FL
OT6-6310
NATL
141
POS
9
ST
29
Enrolled

-

30

Teddy Bridgewater AvatarTeddy Bridgewater
NorthwesternMiami, FL
QB6-2215
NATL
142
POS
10
ST
30
Enrolled

-

31

Giorgio Newberry AvatarGiorgio Newberry
Fort Pierce CentralFort Pierce, FL
DL6-6295
NATL
143
POS
18
ST
31
Enrolled

-

32

Robenson Therezie AvatarRobenson Therezie
Miami JacksonMiami, FL
S5-10185
NATL
144
POS
7
ST
32
Enrolled

-

33

Rashad Greene AvatarRashad Greene
St. Thomas AquinasFort Lauderdale, FL
WR6-0180
NATL
149
POS
26
ST
33
Enrolled

-

34

Marlin Lane AvatarMarlin Lane
MainlandDaytona Beach, FL
RB5-11209
NATL
151
POS
17
ST
34
Enrolled

-

35

Tacoi Sumler AvatarTacoi Sumler
ColumbusMiami, FL
WR5-9173
NATL
155
POS
27
ST
35
Enrolled

-

36

Nile Lawrence-Stample AvatarNile Lawrence-Stample
NovaFort Lauderdale, FL
DL6-1302
NATL
158
POS
21
ST
36
Enrolled

-

37

Keelin Smith AvatarKeelin Smith
Treasure CoastPort Saint Lucie, FL
CB6-3190
NATL
161
POS
15
ST
37
Enrolled

-

38

Javares McRoy AvatarJavares McRoy
LakelandLakeland, FL
WR5-7159
NATL
163
POS
28
ST
38
Enrolled

-

39

Derrick Mitchell AvatarDerrick Mitchell
First CoastJacksonville, FL
DL6-4305
NATL
167
POS
24
ST
39
Enrolled

-

40

Tyler Moore AvatarTyler Moore
CountrysideClearwater, FL
IOL6-5325
NATL
170
POS
10
ST
40
Enrolled

-

41

Dallas Crawford AvatarDallas Crawford
South Fort MyersFort Myers, FL
S5-10200
NATL
175
POS
10
ST
41
Enrolled

-

42

Marcus Jackson AvatarMarcus Jackson
Vero BeachVero Beach, FL
IOL6-2310
NATL
184
POS
13
ST
42
Enrolled

-

43

Eli Rogers AvatarEli Rogers
NorthwesternMiami, FL
WR5-10182
NATL
185
POS
29
ST
43
Enrolled

-

44

Lonnie Gosha AvatarLonnie Gosha
Union CountyLake Butler, FL
DL6-2275
NATL
188
POS
27
ST
44
Signed

-

45

Kevin Grooms AvatarKevin Grooms
South BrowardHollywood, FL
ATH5-10175
NATL
201
POS
2
ST
45
Signed

-

46

Loucheiz Purifoy AvatarLoucheiz Purifoy
Pine ForestPensacola, FL
CB6-1188
NATL
203
POS
18
ST
46
Enrolled

-

47

Anthony Rabasa AvatarAnthony Rabasa
ColumbusMiami, FL
EDGE6-3250
NATL
217
POS
21
ST
47
Enrolled

-

48

Jerrard Randall AvatarJerrard Randall
Chaminade-Madonna PrepHollywood, FL
QB6-1190
NATL
218
POS
14
ST
48
Enrolled

-

49

De'Ante Saunders AvatarDe'Ante Saunders
DelandDeland, FL
S5-8185
NATL
224
POS
17
ST
49
Enrolled

-

50

Cortez Davis AvatarCortez Davis
MainlandDaytona Beach, FL
CB5-11170
NATL
227
POS
21
ST
50
Enrolled