2011 Consensus Top Football Georgia Recruits

  • Rank

  • Player

  • Pos

  • Ht

  • Wt

  • Rating

  • NIL Value

  • Commit Status

-

1

Isaiah Crowell AvatarIsaiah Crowell
CarverColumbus, GA
RB5-11225
NATL
7
POS
2
ST
1
Enrolled

-

2

Ray Drew AvatarRay Drew
Thomas County CentralThomasville, GA
EDGE6-4265
NATL
15
POS
2
ST
2
Enrolled

-

3

Stephon Tuitt AvatarStephon Tuitt
Monroe AreaMonroe, GA
DL6-5303
NATL
30
POS
3
ST
3
Enrolled

-

4

Malcolm Mitchell AvatarMalcolm Mitchell
ValdostaValdosta, GA
WR6-0198
NATL
31
POS
6
ST
4
Enrolled

-

5

Jay Rome AvatarJay Rome
ValdostaValdosta, GA
TE6-6254
NATL
42
POS
4
ST
5
Enrolled

-

6

Xzavier Dickson AvatarXzavier Dickson
GriffinGriffin, GA
EDGE6-3268
NATL
52
POS
6
ST
6
Enrolled

-

7

Damian Swann AvatarDamian Swann
GradyAtlanta, GA
CB5-11190
NATL
59
POS
5
ST
7
Enrolled

-

8

James Vaughters AvatarJames Vaughters
TuckerTucker, GA
EDGE6-2254
NATL
74
POS
7
ST
8
Enrolled

-

9

Quan Bray AvatarQuan Bray
Troup CountyLagrange, GA
WR5-10183
NATL
85
POS
15
ST
9
Enrolled

-

10

Gabe Wright AvatarGabe Wright
CarverColumbus, GA
DL6-3305
NATL
108
POS
14
ST
10
Enrolled

-

11

Corey Moore AvatarCorey Moore
GriffinGriffin, GA
S15-573
NATL
112
POS
3
ST
11
Enrolled

-

12

A.J. Johnson AvatarA.J. Johnson
GainesvilleGainesville, GA
EDGE6-3233
NATL
121
POS
12
ST
12
Enrolled

-

13

Shannon Brown AvatarShannon Brown
Cook CountyAdel, GA
LB6-2238
NATL
147
POS
12
ST
13

-

14

LaMichael Fanning AvatarLaMichael Fanning
Harris CountyHamilton, GA
DL6-6285
NATL
179
POS
25
ST
14
Enrolled

-

15

Justin Scott-Wesley AvatarJustin Scott-Wesley
Mitchell CountyCamilla, GA
WR5-11210
NATL
180
POS
29
ST
15
Enrolled

-

16

C.J. Uzomah AvatarC.J. Uzomah
North GwinnettSuwanee, GA
TE6-5264
NATL
216
POS
15
ST
16
Enrolled

-

17

Amarlo Herrera AvatarAmarlo Herrera
North ClaytonAtlanta, GA
LB6-1245
NATL
224
POS
18
ST
17
Enrolled

-

18

Avery Sebastian AvatarAvery Sebastian
Eagles Landing Christian AcademyMcDonough, GA
S5-11186
NATL
229
POS
16
ST
18
Enrolled

-

19

Nick Marshall AvatarNick Marshall
Wilcox CountyRochelle, GA
CB6-1210
NATL
238
POS
23
ST
19
Enrolled

-

20

Chris Conley AvatarChris Conley
North PaudlingDallas, GA
WR6-3205
NATL
274
POS
44
ST
20
Enrolled

-

21

Thomas O'Reilly AvatarThomas O'Reilly
PopeMarietta, GA
IOL6-3313
NATL
276
POS
25
ST
21
Enrolled

-

22

Justin Coleman AvatarJustin Coleman
BrunswickBrunswick, GA
CB5-11185
NATL
286
POS
25
ST
22
Enrolled

-

23

Sterling Bailey AvatarSterling Bailey
East HallGainesville, GA
DL
NATL
307
POS
43
ST
23
Enrolled

-

24

Tyler Hunter AvatarTyler Hunter
LowndesValdosta, GA
S6-0190
NATL
310
POS
19
ST
24
Enrolled

-

25

Xzavier Ward AvatarXzavier Ward
Colquitt CountyMoultrie, GA
OT6-7293
NATL
336
POS
22
ST
25
Enrolled

-

26

Terrance Smith AvatarTerrance Smith
Southwest DeKalbDecatur, GA
LB6-4230
NATL
337
POS
31
ST
26
Enrolled

-

27

Watts Dantzler AvatarWatts Dantzler
DaltonDalton, GA
OT6-7320
NATL
344
POS
24
ST
27
Enrolled

-

28

Chris Sanders AvatarChris Sanders
TuckerTucker, GA
CB6-0185
NATL
369
POS
33
ST
28
Enrolled

-

29

Darrius Caldwell AvatarDarrius Caldwell
MaysAtlanta, GA
EDGE6-6240
NATL
383
POS
28
ST
29
Enrolled

-

30

Kadetrix Marcus AvatarKadetrix Marcus
StephensonStone Mountain, GA
S6-1188
NATL
390
POS
23
ST
30
Enrolled

-

31

Jabari Hunt-Days AvatarJabari Hunt-Days
HillgrovePowder Springs, GA
EDGE6-3235
NATL
391
POS
29
ST
31
Enrolled

-

32

Chris Milton AvatarChris Milton
Charlton CountyFolkston, GA
CB5-11190
NATL
412
POS
38
ST
32
Enrolled

-

34

Devin Bowman AvatarDevin Bowman
RidgelandRossville, GA
CB6-0180
NATL
429
POS
40
ST
34
Enrolled

-

35

Sanford Seay AvatarSanford Seay
Lee CountyLeesburg, GA
WR6-2206
NATL
454
POS
61
ST
35
Enrolled

-

36

Vincent Dallas AvatarVincent Dallas
Cedar GroveEllenwood, GA
WR5-11187
NATL
457
POS
62
ST
36
Enrolled

-

37

David Andrews AvatarDavid Andrews
Wesleyan SchoolNorcross, GA
IOL6-3294
NATL
462
POS
38
ST
37
Enrolled

-

38

Marcus Caffey AvatarMarcus Caffey
GradyAtlanta, GA
RB6-0195
NATL
481
POS
47
ST
38
Enrolled

-

39

Marcquis Roberts AvatarMarcquis Roberts
McEachernPowder Springs, GA
LB6-1220
NATL
486
POS
50
ST
39
Enrolled

-

40

Brian Randolph AvatarBrian Randolph
KellMarietta, GA
S6-0208
NATL
522
POS
30
ST
40
Enrolled

-

41

Alan Posey AvatarAlan Posey
Clarke CentralAthens, GA
OT6-5310
NATL
557
POS
45
ST
41
Enrolled

-

42

Cedrick Cooper AvatarCedrick Cooper
LithoniaLithonia, GA
LB
NATL
568
POS
61
ST
42
Enrolled

-

43

Edward Muldrow AvatarEdward Muldrow
South GwinnettSnellville, GA
LB6-3215
NATL
572
POS
63
ST
43
Enrolled

-

44

Kyle Harris AvatarKyle Harris
PepperellLindale, GA
IOL6-4280
NATL
574
POS
47
ST
44
Enrolled

-

45

Justin Garrett AvatarJustin Garrett
TuckerTucker, GA
LB6-1228
NATL
596
POS
66
ST
45
Enrolled

-

46

Rory Anderson AvatarRory Anderson
McEachernPowder Springs, GA
TE6-4246
NATL
611
POS
41
ST
46
Enrolled

-

47

Demarcus Sherod AvatarDemarcus Sherod
ColumbiaDecatur, GA
LB6-2220
NATL
627
POS
69
ST
47
Enrolled

-

48

Jonathan Battle AvatarJonathan Battle
Americus Sumter County SouthAmericus, GA
DL6-1273
NATL
661
POS
75
ST
48

-

49

Tre' Jackson AvatarTre' Jackson
Wayne CountyJesup, GA
IOL6-4305
NATL
662
POS
57
ST
49
Enrolled

-

50

Geraldo Orta AvatarGeraldo Orta
LowndesValdosta, GA
S6-0183
NATL
665
POS
45
ST
50
Enrolled

-

51

Demarco Robinson AvatarDemarco Robinson
Martin Luther King Jr.Ellenwood, GA
WR5-10158
NATL
684
POS
86
ST
51
Enrolled