2013 Consensus Top Football Recruits

2013 Consensus Top football Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Robert Nkemdiche Avatar
    Grayson (Loganville, GA)
    DL6-4300
    NATL
    1
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Vernon Hargreaves III Avatar
    Wharton (Tampa, FL)
    CB5-11199
    NATL
    2
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Laremy Tunsil Avatar
    Columbia (Lake City, FL)
    OT6-5305
    NATL
    3
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    Jaylon Smith Avatar
    Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)
    LB6-2240
    NATL
    4
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Eddie Vanderdoes Avatar
    Placer (Auburn, CA)
    DL6-3325
    NATL
    5
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Matthew Thomas Avatar
    Booker T. Washington (Miami, FL)
    LB6-3227
    NATL
    6
    POS
    2
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    Carl Lawson Avatar
    Milton (Alpharetta, GA)
    EDGE6-2257
    NATL
    7
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Derrick Henry Avatar
    Yulee (Yulee, FL)
    RB6-3247
    NATL
    8
    POS
    1
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  10. 10
    Christian Hackenberg Avatar
    Fork Union Military (HS) (Fork Union, VA)
    QB6-4228
    NATL
    10
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  11. 11
    Dorian Johnson Avatar
    Belle Vernon (Belle Vernon, PA)
    IOL
    NATL
    11
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  12. 12
    Su'a Cravens Avatar
    Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)
    S6-1226
    NATL
    12
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  13. 13
    Montravius Adams Avatar
    Dooly County (Vienna, GA)
    DL6-4309
    NATL
    13
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  14. 14
    Kelvin Taylor Avatar
    Glades Day School (Belle Glade, FL)
    RB5-10205
    NATL
    14
    POS
    3
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  15. 15
    Chris Jones Avatar
    Houston (Houston, MS)
    DL6-6308
    NATL
    15
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  16. 16
    Kenny Bigelow Jr. Avatar
    Eastern Christian (Bear, DE)
    DL6-3300
    NATL
    16
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  17. 17
    Reuben Foster Avatar
    Auburn (Auburn, AL)
    LB6-1236
    NATL
    17
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  18. 18
    Jonathan Allen Avatar
    Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)
    DL6-3294
    NATL
    18
    POS
    6
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  19. 19
    Mackensie Alexander Avatar
    Immokalee (Immokalee, FL)
    CB5-11192
    NATL
    19
    POS
    2
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  20. 20
    Laquon Treadwell Avatar
    Crete-Monee (Crete, IL)
    WR6-2219
    NATL
    20
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  21. 21
    Max Browne Avatar
    Skyline (Sammamish, WA)
    QB6-5230
    NATL
    21
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  22. 22
    Kendall Fuller Avatar
    Good Counsel (Olney, MD)
    CB6-0197
    NATL
    22
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  23. 23
    Robert Foster Avatar
    Central Valley (Monaca, PA)
    WR6-2194
    NATL
    23
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  24. 24
    Jalen Ramsey Avatar
    Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)
    CB6-1202
    NATL
    24
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  25. 25
    Holland Fisher Avatar
    Manchester (Midlothian, VA)
    S6-1200
    NATL
    25
    POS
    2
    ST
    3
    Signed
  26. 26
    O.J. Howard Avatar
    Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)
    TE6-6235
    NATL
    26
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  27. 27
    Vonn Bell Avatar
    Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)
    S5-11205
    NATL
    27
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  28. 28
    Tony Conner Avatar
    South Panola (Batesville, MS)
    S6-0215
    NATL
    28
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  29. 29
    Thomas Tyner Avatar
    Aloha (Beaverton, OR)
    RB5-11232
    NATL
    29
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  30. 30
    Robbie Rhodes Avatar
    Southwest (Fort Worth, TX)
    WR6-1189
    NATL
    30
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  31. 31
    Max Redfield Avatar
    Mission Viejo (Mission Viejo, CA)
    S6-1205
    NATL
    31
    POS
    5
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  32. 32
    Keith Ford Avatar
    Cy Ranch (Cypress, TX)
    RB5-11215
    NATL
    32
    POS
    5
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  33. 33
    Darius James Avatar
    Harker Heights (Harker Heights, TX)
    OT
    NATL
    33
    POS
    2
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  34. 34
    Tre'Davious White Avatar
    Green Oaks (Shreveport, LA)
    CB5-11191
    NATL
    34
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  35. 35
    Leon McQuay III Avatar
    Armwood (Seffner, FL)
    S6-1195
    NATL
    35
    POS
    6
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  36. 36
    DeMarcus Walker Avatar
    Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)
    DL6-4280
    NATL
    36
    POS
    7
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  37. 37
    Alex Anzalone Avatar
    Wyomissing (Reading, PA)
    LB6-3234
    NATL
    37
    POS
    4
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  38. 38
    A'Shawn Robinson Avatar
    Arlington Heights (Fort Worth, TX)
    DL6-4320
    NATL
    38
    POS
    8
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  39. 39
    Ryan Green Avatar
    St Petersburg Catholic (Saint Petersburg, FL)
    RB5-11201
    NATL
    39
    POS
    6
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  40. 40
    Ricky Seals-Jones Avatar
    Sealy (Sealy, TX)
    TE6-5243
    NATL
    40
    POS
    2
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Deon Long Avatar
    Dunbar (Washington, DC)
    6-0192
    Enrolled
  42. 41
    Derrick Green Avatar
    Hermitage (Richmond, VA)
    RB5-11234
    NATL
    41
    POS
    7
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Alvin Kamara Avatar
    Norcross (Norcross, GA)
    RB5-10215
    NATL
    42
    POS
    8
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    Derrick Griffin Avatar
    Terry (Rosenberg, TX)
    WR6-7225
    NATL
    43
    POS
    4
    ST
    6
    Signed
  45. 44
    Greg Bryant Avatar
    American Heritage B/D (Delray Beach, FL)
    RB5-10205
    NATL
    44
    POS
    9
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Eli Apple Avatar
    Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)
    CB6-1200
    NATL
    45
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Jalin Marshall Avatar
    Middletown (Middletown, OH)
    WR5-11205
    NATL
    46
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Alex Collins Avatar
    South Plantation (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    RB5-10210
    NATL
    47
    POS
    10
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Dee Liner Avatar
    Muscle Shoals (Muscle Shoals, AL)
    DL6-3295
    NATL
    48
    POS
    9
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    Priest Willis Avatar
    Marcos De Niza (Tempe, AZ)
    CB6-2200
    NATL
    49
    POS
    7
    ST
    1
    Enrolled