2015 Consensus Top Football Recruits

2015 Consensus Top football Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Byron Cowart Avatar
    Armwood (Seffner, FL)
    DL6-3277
    NATL
    1
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Trenton Thompson Avatar
    Westover (Albany, GA)
    DL6-4309
    NATL
    2
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Martez Ivey Avatar
    Apopka (Apopka, FL)
    OT6-5302
    NATL
    3
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    Derwin James Avatar
    Haines City Senior (Auburndale, FL)
    S6-2201
    NATL
    4
    POS
    1
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Iman Marshall Avatar
    Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA)
    CB6-1205
    NATL
    5
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Kevin Toliver II Avatar
    Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
    CB6-2196
    NATL
    6
    POS
    2
    ST
    4
    Signed
  8. 7
    Josh Sweat Avatar
    Oscar Smith (Chesapeake, VA)
    EDGE6-5250
    NATL
    7
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Terry Beckner Jr. Avatar
    East St. Louis (East Saint Louis, IL)
    DL6-4300
    NATL
    8
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  10. 9
    CeCe Jefferson Avatar
    Baker County Senior (Glen Saint Mary, FL)
    EDGE6-1270
    NATL
    9
    POS
    2
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    Kahlil McKenzie Avatar
    Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)
    DL6-3320
    NATL
    10
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    George Campbell Avatar
    East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)
    WR6-4202
    NATL
    11
    POS
    1
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Daylon Mack Avatar
    Gladewater (Gladewater, TX)
    DL6-1336
    NATL
    12
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    Blake Barnett Avatar
    Santiago (Corona, CA)
    QB6-5217
    NATL
    13
    POS
    1
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Canton Kaumatule Avatar
    Punahou (Honolulu, HI)
    DL6-7295
    NATL
    14
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    Mitch Hyatt Avatar
    North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)
    OT6-5295
    NATL
    15
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Justin Hilliard Avatar
    St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
    LB6-1230
    NATL
    16
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Kendall Sheffield Avatar
    Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City, TX)
    CB6-0185
    NATL
    17
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Calvin Ridley Avatar
    Monarch (Pompano Beach, FL)
    WR6-1190
    NATL
    18
    POS
    2
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    Deon Cain Avatar
    Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)
    WR6-2192
    NATL
    19
    POS
    3
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Kerryon Johnson Avatar
    Madison Academy (Madison, AL)
    RB6-0200
    NATL
    20
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Malik Jefferson Avatar
    Poteet (Mesquite, TX)
    LB6-2.5215
    NATL
    21
    POS
    2
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Christian Wilkins Avatar
    Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)
    DL6-4297
    NATL
    22
    POS
    7
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  24. 23
    Keisean Lucier-South Avatar
    Orange Lutheran (Orange, CA)
    EDGE6-4240
    NATL
    23
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  25. 24
    Rasheem Green Avatar
    Junipero Serra (Gardena, CA)
    DL6-4275
    NATL
    24
    POS
    8
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  26. 25
    Tyron Johnson Avatar
    Warren Easton (New Orleans, LA)
    WR
    NATL
    25
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  27. 26
    Damien Harris Avatar
    Madison Southern (Berea, KY)
    RB5-11221
    NATL
    26
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Christian Kirk Avatar
    Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)
    WR5-11200
    NATL
    27
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  29. 28
    Minkah Fitzpatrick Avatar
    St. Peters Prep (Jersey City, NJ)
    S6-1202
    NATL
    28
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  30. 29
    Chuma Edoga Avatar
    McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)
    OT6-4295
    NATL
    29
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    Josh Rosen Avatar
    St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
    QB6-4220
    NATL
    30
    POS
    2
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    Tarvarus McFadden Avatar
    American Heritage (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    CB6-2198
    NATL
    31
    POS
    4
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  33. 32
    Terry Godwin Avatar
    Callaway (Hogansville, GA)
    WR5-11185
    NATL
    32
    POS
    6
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  34. 33
    Soso Jamabo Avatar
    Plano West (Plano, TX)
    RB
    NATL
    33
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Ronald Jones II Avatar
    McKinney North (McKinney, TX)
    RB
    NATL
    34
    POS
    4
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  36. 35
    Kyler Murray Avatar
    Allen (Allen, TX)
    QB5-10192
    NATL
    35
    POS
    3
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Daron Payne Avatar
    Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)
    DL6-2308
    NATL
    36
    POS
    9
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Jacques Patrick Avatar
    Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)
    RB6-2235
    NATL
    37
    POS
    5
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    Kyle Phillips Avatar
    Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)
    DL6-4273
    NATL
    38
    POS
    10
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  40. 39
    Brandon Wimbush Avatar
    St. Peters Prep (Jersey City, NJ)
    QB6-2226
    NATL
    39
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Taj Griffin Avatar
    McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)
    RB5-10175
    NATL
    40
    POS
    6
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  42. 41
    Porter Gustin Avatar
    Salem Hills (Salem, UT)
    EDGE6-5260
    NATL
    41
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Shy Tuttle Avatar
    North Davidson (Lexington, NC)
    DL6-3300
    NATL
    42
    POS
    11
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    Maea Teuhema Avatar
    Keller (Keller, TX)
    IOL6-5327
    NATL
    43
    POS
    1
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  45. 44
    Osa Masina Avatar
    Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)
    LB6-4245
    NATL
    44
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Damarkus Lodge Avatar
    Cedar Hill (Cedar Hill, TX)
    WR6-2190
    NATL
    45
    POS
    7
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Deionte Thompson Avatar
    West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)
    S6-2196
    NATL
    46
    POS
    3
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Jalen Dalton Avatar
    West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC)
    EDGE6-6300
    NATL
    47
    POS
    5
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Brady White Avatar
    Hart (Santa Clarita, CA)
    QB6-3205
    NATL
    48
    POS
    5
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    Drew Richmond Avatar
    Memphis University School (Memphis, TN)
    OT6-5316
    NATL
    49
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    Leo Lewis Avatar
    Brookhaven (Brookhaven, MS)
    LB6-3235
    NATL
    50
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled