2016 Consensus Top Football Recruits

2016 Consensus Top football Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Rashan Gary Avatar
    Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)
    DL6-5283
    NATL
    1
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Dexter Lawrence Avatar
    Wake Forest (Wake Forest, NC)
    DL6-5340
    NATL
    2
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Greg Little Avatar
    Allen (Allen, TX)
    OT6-6332
    NATL
    3
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    Nick Bosa Avatar
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    EDGE6-4270
    NATL
    4
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Levonta Taylor Avatar
    Ocean Lakes (Virginia Beach, VA)
    CB5-10169
    NATL
    5
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Ed Oliver Avatar
    Westfield (Houston, TX)
    DL6-3290
    NATL
    6
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    Derrick Brown Avatar
    Lanier (Buford, GA)
    DL6-5330
    NATL
    7
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Shea Patterson Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    QB6-2205
    NATL
    8
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  10. 9
    Jacob Eason Avatar
    Lake Stevens (Lake Stevens, WA)
    QB6-6227
    NATL
    9
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    Isaac Nauta Avatar
    IMG Academy (Buford, GA)
    TE6-4240
    NATL
    10
    POS
    1
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    McTelvin Agim Avatar
    Hope (Hope, AR)
    DL6-3289
    NATL
    11
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Benito Jones Avatar
    Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
    DL6-2315
    NATL
    12
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    Ben Davis Avatar
    Gordo (Gordo, AL)
    LB6-4237
    NATL
    13
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Jonah Williams Avatar
    Folsom (Folsom, CA)
    OT6-5301
    NATL
    14
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    Antonneous Clayton Avatar
    Dooly County (Vienna, GA)
    EDGE6-3255
    NATL
    15
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Mack Wilson Avatar
    Carver (Montgomery, AL)
    LB6-2236
    NATL
    16
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Kristian Fulton Avatar
    Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)
    CB6-0177
    NATL
    17
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Demetris Robertson Avatar
    Savannah Christian Prep (Savannah, GA)
    WR6-0190
    NATL
    18
    POS
    1
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    Mecole Hardman Avatar
    Elbert County (Elberton, GA)
    WR5-11183
    NATL
    19
    POS
    2
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Terrell Lewis Avatar
    St. John's (Washington, DC)
    EDGE6-5254
    NATL
    20
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Mique Juarez Avatar
    North High School (Torrance, CA)
    EDGE6-1.5231
    NATL
    21
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Ed Alexander Avatar
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Hammond, LA)
    DL6-3339
    NATL
    22
    POS
    7
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  24. 23
    Oluwole Betiku Jr. Avatar
    Junipero Serra (Gardena, CA)
    EDGE6-3240
    NATL
    23
    POS
    5
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  25. 24
    Landon Dickerson Avatar
    South Caldwell (Hudson, NC)
    IOL6-6308
    NATL
    24
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  26. 25
    Marlon Davidson Avatar
    Greenville (Montgomery, AL)
    DL6-3282
    NATL
    25
    POS
    8
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  27. 26
    Landon Young Avatar
    Lafayette (Lexington, KY)
    OT6-7270
    NATL
    26
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Jeffery Simmons Avatar
    Noxubee County (Macon, MS)
    DL6-4295
    NATL
    27
    POS
    9
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  29. 28
    Rashard Lawrence Avatar
    Neville (Monroe, LA)
    DL6-3305
    NATL
    28
    POS
    10
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  30. 29
    Tre Lamar Avatar
    Roswell (Roswell, GA)
    LB6-3240
    NATL
    29
    POS
    3
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    Shane Simmons Avatar
    DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
    EDGE6-4221
    NATL
    30
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    KJ Costello Avatar
    Santa Margarita Catholic (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)
    QB6-5222
    NATL
    31
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  33. 32
    Miles Sanders Avatar
    Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)
    RB5-11205
    NATL
    32
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  34. 33
    Nigel Knott Avatar
    Germantown (Madison, MS)
    CB5-11183
    NATL
    33
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Demario McCall Avatar
    North Ridgeville (North Ridgeville, OH)
    RB5-10191
    NATL
    34
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  36. 35
    Tommy Kraemer Avatar
    Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
    OT6-6309
    NATL
    35
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Baveon Johnson Avatar
    Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)
    IOL6-3318
    NATL
    36
    POS
    2
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Shaq Smith Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    EDGE6-2240
    NATL
    37
    POS
    7
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    N'Keal Harry Avatar
    Chandler (Chandler, AZ)
    WR6-4225
    NATL
    38
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  40. 39
    Curtis Robinson Avatar
    Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
    LB6-3210
    NATL
    39
    POS
    4
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Caleb Kelly Avatar
    Clovis West (Fresno, CA)
    LB6-3221
    NATL
    40
    POS
    5
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  42. 41
    A.J. Brown Avatar
    Starkville (Starkville, MS)
    WR6-1225
    NATL
    41
    POS
    4
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Brian Burns Avatar
    American Heritage (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    EDGE6-5218
    NATL
    42
    POS
    8
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    Devin Duvernay Avatar
    Sachse (Sachse, TX)
    WR6-0205
    NATL
    43
    POS
    5
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  45. 44
    Kaden Smith Avatar
    Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)
    TE6-5259
    NATL
    44
    POS
    2
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Tyler Vaughns Avatar
    Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)
    WR6-2190
    NATL
    45
    POS
    6
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Keandre Jones Avatar
    Good Counsel (Olney, MD)
    LB6-3210
    NATL
    46
    POS
    6
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Michael Pittman Jr. Avatar
    Oaks Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA)
    WR6-4215
    NATL
    47
    POS
    7
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Ben Bredeson Avatar
    Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)
    OT6-5320
    NATL
    48
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    Feleipe Franks Avatar
    Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)
    QB6-6228
    NATL
    49
    POS
    4
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    Patrick Hudson Avatar
    Silsbee (Silsbee, TX)
    IOL6-5330
    NATL
    50
    POS
    3
    ST
    5
    Enrolled