2019 Consensus Top Football lb Recruits

2019 Consensus Top Linebacker Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Nolan Smith Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    LB6-3235
    NATL
    1
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Owen Pappoe Avatar
    Grayson (Loganville, GA)
    LB6-0210
    NATL
    10
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Brandon Smith Avatar
    Louisa County (Mineral, VA)
    LB6-4228
    NATL
    25
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    Nakobe Dean Avatar
    Horn Lake (Horn Lake, MS)
    LB6-0220
    NATL
    26
    POS
    4
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Marcel Brooks Avatar
    Marcus (Flower Mound, TX)
    LB6-2205
    NATL
    29
    POS
    5
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Quavaris Crouch Avatar
    Harding University High (Charlotte, NC)
    LB6-2235
    NATL
    49
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    Ty'Ron Hopper Avatar
    Roswell (Roswell, GA)
    LB6-2228
    NATL
    65
    POS
    7
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Henry To'oTo'o Avatar
    De La Salle (Concord, CA)
    LB6-2225
    NATL
    66
    POS
    8
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  10. 9
    Shane Lee Avatar
    St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)
    LB6-0243
    NATL
    68
    POS
    9
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    De'Gabriel Floyd Avatar
    Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
    LB6-2231
    NATL
    77
    POS
    10
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    Rian Davis Avatar
    Wekiva (Apopka, FL)
    LB6-2230
    NATL
    92
    POS
    11
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Mohamoud Diabate Avatar
    Auburn (Auburn, AL)
    LB6-3227
    NATL
    113
    POS
    12
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    Cade Stover Avatar
    Lexington (Mansfield, OH)
    LB6-5235
    NATL
    116
    POS
    13
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Nick Henrich Avatar
    Burke (Omaha, NE)
    LB6-4210
    NATL
    124
    POS
    14
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    Lance Dixon Avatar
    West Bloomfield (West Bloomfield, MI)
    LB6-2213
    NATL
    130
    POS
    15
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Christian Harris Avatar
    University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)
    LB6-2244
    NATL
    133
    POS
    16
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Donte Starks Avatar
    John Ehret (Marrero, LA)
    LB6-1225
    NATL
    140
    POS
    17
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Trezmen Marshall Avatar
    Clinch County (Homerville, GA)
    LB6-1230
    NATL
    147
    POS
    18
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    David Gbenda Avatar
    Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX)
    LB6-0218
    NATL
    175
    POS
    19
    ST
    23
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Bryton Constantin Avatar
    University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)
    LB6-3207
    NATL
    176
    POS
    20
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Daniel Heimuli Avatar
    Menlo-Atherton (Menlo Park, CA)
    LB6-0215
    NATL
    178
    POS
    21
    ST
    24
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Tristan Sinclair Avatar
    San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)
    LB6-2202
    NATL
    189
    POS
    22
    ST
    28
    Enrolled
  24. 23
    Avery Huff Avatar
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    LB6-3200
    NATL
    209
    POS
    23
    ST
    26
    Enrolled
  25. 24
    Ge'mon Eaford Avatar
    Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach, FL)
    LB6-0217
    NATL
    216
    POS
    24
    ST
    28
    Enrolled
  26. 25
    Maninoa Tufono Avatar
    Punahou (Honolulu, HI)
    LB6-3245
    NATL
    226
    POS
    25
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  27. 26
    Eugene Asante Avatar
    Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
    LB6-0.5220
    NATL
    236
    POS
    26
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Josh Calvert Avatar
    Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
    LB6-2235
    NATL
    240
    POS
    27
    ST
    35
    Enrolled
  29. 28
    Kalen DeLoach Avatar
    Islands (Savannah, GA)
    LB6-0206
    NATL
    251
    POS
    28
    ST
    28
    Enrolled
  30. 29
    Jestin Jacobs Avatar
    Northmont (Clayton, OH)
    LB6-3205
    NATL
    256
    POS
    29
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    Jaleel McRae Avatar
    IMG Academy (New Smyrna Beach, FL)
    LB6-2230
    NATL
    264
    POS
    30
    ST
    32
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    Anthony Solomon Avatar
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    LB6-1215
    NATL
    265
    POS
    31
    ST
    33
    Enrolled
  33. 32
    Casey Kline Avatar
    Brawley (Brawley, CA)
    LB6-4210
    NATL
    270
    POS
    32
    ST
    40
    Enrolled
  34. 33
    JD Bertrand Avatar
    Blessed Trinity Catholic (Roswell, GA)
    LB6-1220
    NATL
    296
    POS
    33
    ST
    33
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Jared Casey Avatar
    Ballard (Louisville, KY)
    LB6-3232
    NATL
    302
    POS
    34
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  36. 35
    Cameron Williams Avatar
    Andrean (Merrillville, IN)
    LB6-3230
    NATL
    315
    POS
    35
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Andre White Jr. Avatar
    Harrisburg (Harrisburg, PA)
    LB6-3225
    NATL
    316
    POS
    36
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Shammond Cooper Avatar
    Trinity Catholic (Saint Louis, MO)
    LB6-2195
    NATL
    318
    POS
    37
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    Ke'Shun Brown Avatar
    Carver (Montgomery, AL)
    LB6-1230
    NATL
    327
    POS
    38
    ST
    14
    Enrolled
  40. 39
    LaVonta Bentley Avatar
    Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL)
    LB6-0220
    NATL
    361
    POS
    39
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Kane Patterson Avatar
    CPA (Nashville, TN)
    LB6-1212
    NATL
    388
    POS
    40
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  42. 41
    Tommy Eichenberg Avatar
    St Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
    LB6-3235
    NATL
    389
    POS
    41
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Luke Fulton Avatar
    Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)
    LB6-4230
    NATL
    396
    POS
    42
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    David Ugwoegbu Avatar
    Seven Lakes (Katy, TX)
    LB6-4248
    NATL
    398
    POS
    43
    ST
    46
    Enrolled
  45. 44
    Mikel Jones Avatar
    IMG Academy (Hialeah, FL)
    LB6-2208
    NATL
    403
    POS
    44
    ST
    46
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Cortez Andrews Avatar
    Amos P. Godby (Tallahassee, FL)
    LB6-1245
    NATL
    405
    POS
    45
    ST
    47
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Aeneas DiCosmo Avatar
    Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)
    LB6-3220
    NATL
    419
    POS
    46
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Jack Kiser Avatar
    Pioneer (Royal Center, IN)
    LB6-2215
    NATL
    423
    POS
    47
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Spencer Lytle Avatar
    St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
    LB6-3215
    NATL
    432
    POS
    48
    ST
    55
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    Marist Liufau Avatar
    Punahou (Honolulu, HI)
    LB6-3210
    NATL
    437
    POS
    49
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    Kendall McCallum Avatar
    Oxford (Oxford, AL)
    LB6-3227
    NATL
    456
    POS
    50
    ST
    17
    Enrolled