2020 Consensus Top Football cb Recruits

2020 Consensus Top Cornerback Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Kelee Ringo Avatar
    Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)
    CB6-2205
    NATL
    5
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Tony Grimes Avatar
    Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA)
    CB6-1190
    NATL
    16
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Eli Ricks Avatar
    IMG Academy (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)
    CB6-2192
    NATL
    23
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    Jaylon Jones Avatar
    Steele (Cibolo, TX)
    CB6-2205
    NATL
    24
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Dontae Manning Avatar
    Raytown (Kansas City, MO)
    CB6-0185
    NATL
    31
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Demorie Tate Avatar
    Freedom (Orlando, FL)
    CB6-1189
    NATL
    35
    POS
    6
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    Clark Phillips III Avatar
    La Habra (La Habra, CA)
    CB5-11178
    NATL
    50
    POS
    7
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Fred Davis II Avatar
    Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
    CB6-1185
    NATL
    58
    POS
    8
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  10. 9
    Jahari Rogers Avatar
    Arlington (Arlington, TX)
    CB6-0170
    NATL
    90
    POS
    9
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    Jalen Kimber Avatar
    Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX)
    CB6-0170
    NATL
    122
    POS
    10
    ST
    18
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    Kitan Crawford Avatar
    John Tyler (Tyler, TX)
    CB5-11185
    NATL
    137
    POS
    11
    ST
    21
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Andre Seldon Avatar
    Belleville (Belleville, MI)
    CB5-8173
    NATL
    155
    POS
    12
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    Jacobe Covington Avatar
    Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)
    CB6-2195
    NATL
    157
    POS
    13
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Ayden Hector Avatar
    Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)
    CB6-0203
    NATL
    158
    POS
    14
    ST
    3
  16. 15
    Ethan Pouncey Avatar
    Winter Park (Winter Park, FL)
    CB6-1160
    NATL
    175
    POS
    15
    ST
    28
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Emmanuel Forbes Avatar
    Grenada (Grenada, MS)
    CB6-1171
    NATL
    179
    POS
    16
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Ryan Watts Avatar
    Little Elm (Little Elm, TX)
    CB6-3187
    NATL
    181
    POS
    17
    ST
    28
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    David Vincent-Okoli Avatar
    The Bullis School (Gaithersburg, MD)
    CB5-11176
    NATL
    183
    POS
    18
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    Darion Green-Warren Avatar
    Narbonne (Harbor City, CA)
    CB6-0173
    NATL
    187
    POS
    19
    ST
    19
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Eric Reed Avatar
    Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)
    CB6-1197
    NATL
    222
    POS
    20
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Luke Hill Avatar
    St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)
    CB5-11180
    NATL
    234
    POS
    21
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  23. 21
    Kendall Dennis Avatar
    Lakeland (Lakeland, FL)
    CB6-0174
    NATL
    255
    POS
    21
    ST
    40
    Enrolled
  24. 22
    Jaiden Francois Avatar
    South Dade (Homestead, FL)
    CB6-0184
    NATL
    267
    POS
    22
    ST
    42
    Enrolled
  25. 23
    Kamar Wilcoxson Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    CB6-1183
    NATL
    268
    POS
    23
    ST
    43
    Enrolled
  26. 24
    Dwight McGlothern Avatar
    Klein Oak (Spring, TX)
    CB6-2180
    NATL
    269
    POS
    24
    ST
    39
    Enrolled
  27. 25
    Isaiah Dunson Avatar
    Tucker (Tucker, GA)
    CB6-1180
    NATL
    289
    POS
    25
    ST
    29
    Enrolled
  28. 26
    Miles Brooks Avatar
    Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
    CB6-2185
    NATL
    290
    POS
    26
    ST
    46
    Enrolled
  29. 27
    John Humphrey Avatar
    John Muir (Pasadena, CA)
    CB6-2176
    NATL
    329
    POS
    27
    ST
    31
    Enrolled
  30. 28
    Joseph Johnson Avatar
    Life Christian Academy (Colonial Heights, VA)
    CB6-2175
    NATL
    333
    POS
    28
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  31. 29
    Joshua Eaton Avatar
    Aldine MacArthur (Houston, TX)
    CB6-1186
    NATL
    334
    POS
    29
    ST
    46
    Enrolled
  32. 30
    Avery Helm Avatar
    Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City, TX)
    CB6-2170
    NATL
    345
    POS
    30
    ST
    48
    Enrolled
  33. 31
    Josh Moten Avatar
    National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD)
    CB5-11165
    NATL
    350
    POS
    31
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  34. 32
    Joel Williams Avatar
    Madison Prep Academy (Baton Rouge, LA)
    CB6-1204
    NATL
    352
    POS
    32
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  35. 33
    Lorando Johnson Avatar
    Lancaster (Lancaster, TX)
    CB5-11181
    NATL
    363
    POS
    33
    ST
    52
    Enrolled
  36. 34
    Jahquez Robinson Avatar
    Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)
    CB6-2190
    NATL
    375
    POS
    34
    ST
    57
    Enrolled
  37. 35
    Jahdae Barron Avatar
    Pflugerville Connally (Austin, TX)
    CB5-11183
    NATL
    427
    POS
    35
    ST
    60
    Enrolled
  38. 36
    Landen Bartleson Avatar
    Boyle County (Danville, KY)
    CB6-1182
    NATL
    430
    POS
    36
    ST
    4
  39. 37
    Brandon Jones Avatar
    Narbonne (Harbor City, CA)
    CB5-10165
    NATL
    449
    POS
    37
    ST
    41
    Enrolled
  40. 38
    Caleb Offord Avatar
    Southaven (Southaven, MS)
    CB6-1180
    NATL
    483
    POS
    38
    ST
    14
    Enrolled
  41. 39
    Fenley Graham Avatar
    Lakeland (Lakeland, FL)
    CB5-9171
    NATL
    487
    POS
    39
    ST
    68
    Enrolled
  42. 40
    Omari Porter Avatar
    Auburn (Auburn, AL)
    CB6-1184
    NATL
    490
    POS
    40
    ST
    21
    Enrolled
  43. 41
    Rashad Battle Avatar
    Creekside (Fairburn, GA)
    CB6-2187
    NATL
    509
    POS
    41
    ST
    57
    Enrolled
  44. 42
    Elijah Jackson Avatar
    Lawndale (Harbor City, CA)
    CB6-0182
    NATL
    510
    POS
    42
    ST
    43
    Enrolled
  45. 43
    Korie Black Avatar
    Connally (Waco, TX)
    CB6-1165
    NATL
    517
    POS
    43
    ST
    68
    Enrolled
  46. 44
    Derek Bermudez Avatar
    Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)
    CB6-1180
    NATL
    565
    POS
    44
    ST
    78
    Enrolled
  47. 45
    Collin Gamble Avatar
    Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX)
    CB5-10185
    NATL
    579
    POS
    45
    ST
    76
    Enrolled
  48. 46
    Javorrius Selmon Avatar
    Provine (Jackson, MS)
    CB5-10170
    NATL
    580
    POS
    46
    ST
    18
    Enrolled
  49. 47
    Jamie Vance Avatar
    Edna Karr (New Orleans, LA)
    CB5-10155
    NATL
    585
    POS
    47
    ST
    23
    Enrolled
  50. 48
    Andru Phillips Avatar
    Mauldin (Mauldin, SC)
    CB5-11180
    NATL
    589
    POS
    48
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  51. 49
    Joey Hunter Avatar
    Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
    CB6-0197
    NATL
    593
    POS
    49
    ST
    67
    Enrolled