2021 Consensus Top Football rb Recruits

2021 Consensus Top Running Back Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 11
    TreVeyon Henderson Avatar
    Hopewell (Hopewell, VA)
    RB5-11195
    NATL
    19
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 22
    Donovan Edwards Avatar
    West Bloomfield (West Bloomfield, MI)
    RB6-0202
    NATL
    32
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  4. 33
    Will Shipley Avatar
    Weddington (Matthews, NC)
    RB5-11198
    NATL
    34
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  5. 44
    Camar Wheaton Avatar
    Lakeview Centennial (Garland, TX)
    RB5-11190
    NATL
    41
    POS
    4
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  6. 55
    LJ Johnson Avatar
    Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX)
    RB5-10205
    NATL
    58
    POS
    5
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  7. 66
    Evan Pryor Avatar
    William Amos Hough (Cornelius, NC)
    RB5-10190
    NATL
    95
    POS
    6
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  8. 77
    Armoni Goodwin Avatar
    Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)
    RB5-8190
    NATL
    108
    POS
    7
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  9. 88
    AJ Green Avatar
    Union (Tulsa, OK)
    RB5-11194
    NATL
    135
    POS
    8
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  10. 99
    Corey Kiner Avatar
    Roger Bacon (Cincinnati, OH)
    RB5-10210
    NATL
    153
    POS
    9
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  11. 1010
    Prophet Brown Avatar
    Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA)
    RB5-10180
    NATL
    157
    POS
    10
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    Seven McGee Avatar
    East (Rochester, NY)
    RB5-8167
    NATL
    178
    POS
    11
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Phil Mafah Avatar
    Grayson (Loganville, GA)
    RB6-1215
    NATL
    187
    POS
    12
    ST
    17
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    Amari Daniels Avatar
    Miami Central (Miami, FL)
    RB5-8200
    NATL
    213
    POS
    13
    ST
    32
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Byron Cardwell Avatar
    Morse (San Diego, CA)
    RB6-0193
    NATL
    218
    POS
    14
    ST
    19
    Enrolled
  16. 1515
    Audric Estime Avatar
    St Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
    RB6-2215
    NATL
    231
    POS
    15
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  17. 1616
    Jordan Poole Avatar
    West Stanly (Oakboro, NC)
    RB6-0225
    NATL
    256
    POS
    16
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Cody Brown Avatar
    Parkview (Lilburn, GA)
    RB5-11217
    NATL
    262
    POS
    17
    ST
    21
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Thad Franklin Jr. Avatar
    Chaminade-Madonna Prep (Hollywood, FL)
    RB6-0225
    NATL
    263
    POS
    18
    ST
    39
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    Ahmonte Watkins Avatar
    Klein Forest (Houston, TX)
    RB5-11175
    NATL
    270
    POS
    19
    ST
    43
    Enrolled
  21. 2020
    Jonathon Brooks Avatar
    Hallettsville (Hallettsville, TX)
    RB6-0185
    NATL
    285
    POS
    20
    ST
    46
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Ke'Travion Hargrove Avatar
    Ruston (Ruston, LA)
    RB5-11185
    NATL
    292
    POS
    21
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Kamarro Edmonds Avatar
    Havelock (Havelock, NC)
    RB5-11.5227
    NATL
    299
    POS
    22
    ST
    19
    Enrolled
  24. 23
    Mar'Keise Irving Avatar
    Hillcrest (Country Club Hills, IL)
    RB5-10175
    NATL
    351
    POS
    23
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  25. 25
    Deshun Murrell Avatar
    Bibb County (Centreville, AL)
    RB5-11190
    NATL
    360
    POS
    25
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  26. 24
    Alton McCaskill Avatar
    Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX)
    RB6-1200
    NATL
    370
    POS
    24
    ST
    53
    Signed
  27. 25
    Tavierre Dunlap Avatar
    Del Valle (Del Valle, TX)
    RB6-0222
    NATL
    406
    POS
    25
    ST
    56
    Enrolled
  28. 30
    Ricky Parks Avatar
    Gaither (Tampa, FL)
    RB5-10192
    NATL
    407
    POS
    30
    ST
    65
    Enrolled
  29. 26
    Jaylen Anderson Avatar
    Perry (Perry, OH)
    RB6-0205
    NATL
    411
    POS
    26
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  30. 27
    Brandon Campbell Avatar
    Katy (Katy, TX)
    RB5-10190
    NATL
    413
    POS
    27
    ST
    59
    Enrolled
  31. 28
    Devin Neal Avatar
    Lawrence (Lawrence, KS)
    RB5-11208
    NATL
    424
    POS
    28
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  32. 29
    Damir Collins Avatar
    Jefferson (Portland, OR)
    RB5-9185
    NATL
    438
    POS
    29
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  33. 30
    Trevion Cooley Avatar
    Knightdale (Knightdale, NC)
    RB5-11208
    NATL
    455
    POS
    30
    ST
    24
    Enrolled
  34. 31
    Logan Diggs Avatar
    Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)
    RB6-0195
    NATL
    473
    POS
    31
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  35. 32
    Justin Johnson Avatar
    Edwardsville (Edwardsville, IL)
    RB5-11190
    NATL
    493
    POS
    32
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  36. 37
    Jaylin White Avatar
    Dothan (Dothan, AL)
    RB5-11185
    NATL
    500
    POS
    37
    ST
    20
  37. 33
    Jordan Jenkins Avatar
    Lindale (Lindale, TX)
    RB6-1202
    NATL
    508
    POS
    33
    ST
    78
    Enrolled
  38. 3434
    Jaylen Wright Avatar
    Southern (Durham, NC)
    RB5-11200
    NATL
    515
    POS
    34
    ST
    26
    Enrolled
  39. 35
    Javion Hunt Avatar
    Carl Albert (Oklahoma City, OK)
    RB6-0205
    NATL
    516
    POS
    35
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  40. 36
    Gabe Ervin Avatar
    Buford (Buford, GA)
    RB6-0200
    NATL
    520
    POS
    36
    ST
    46
    Enrolled
  41. 37
    Cam'Ron Valdez Avatar
    Rockdale (Rockdale, TX)
    RB5-10190
    NATL
    526
    POS
    37
    ST
    80
    Enrolled
  42. 38
    Anthony Tyus III Avatar
    Portage Northern (Portage, MI)
    RB6-1207
    NATL
    544
    POS
    38
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  43. 39
    Loyal Crawford Avatar
    Memorial (Eau Claire, WI)
    RB6-0190
    NATL
    562
    POS
    39
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  44. 40
    Malik Newton Avatar
    Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)
    RB6-0223
    NATL
    602
    POS
    40
    ST
    13
    Signed
  45. 41
    Simeon Price Avatar
    West Florida Tech (Pensacola, FL)
    RB6-0204
    NATL
    623
    POS
    41
    ST
    84
    Enrolled
  46. 42
    Jackson Acker Avatar
    Verona Area (Verona, WI)
    RB6-1210
    NATL
    625
    POS
    42
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  47. 43
    Caleb McDowell Avatar
    Lee County (Leesburg, GA)
    RB5-8180
    NATL
    650
    POS
    43
    ST
    57
    Enrolled
  48. 4444
    Caleb Hood Avatar
    Richmond (Rockingham, NC)
    RB5-11230
    NATL
    657
    POS
    44
    ST
    33
    Enrolled
  49. 52
    Kyree Young Avatar
    Washington (Massillon, OH)
    RB6-1200
    NATL
    667
    POS
    52
    ST
    25
  50. 53
    KeyShawn Spencer Avatar
    Palm Bay Senior (Melbourne, FL)
    RB5-10181
    NATL
    669
    POS
    53
    ST
    94
  51. 45
    Taj Butts Avatar
    DeSmet (Saint Louis, MO)
    RB5-11205
    NATL
    682
    POS
    45
    ST
    12
    Enrolled