2021 Consensus Top Football s Recruits

2021 Consensus Top Safety Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 11
    James Williams Avatar
    American Heritage (Opa Locka, FL)
    S6-5218
    NATL
    23
    POS
    1
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  3. 22
    Terrion Arnold Avatar
    John Paul II Catholic (Tallahassee, FL)
    S6-0180
    NATL
    33
    POS
    2
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  4. 33
    Sage Ryan Avatar
    Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)
    S5-11193
    NATL
    42
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  5. 44
    Kendal Daniels Avatar
    Beggs (Beggs, OK)
    S6-4190
    NATL
    74
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  6. 55
    Derrick Davis Jr. Avatar
    Gateway (Monroeville, PA)
    S6-1194
    NATL
    83
    POS
    5
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    David Daniel Avatar
    Woodstock (Woodstock, GA)
    S6-2185
    NATL
    120
    POS
    6
    ST
    14
    Enrolled
  8. 77
    Andrew Mukuba Avatar
    LBJ (Austin, TX)
    S6-0185
    NATL
    128
    POS
    7
    ST
    20
    Enrolled
  9. 88
    Jantzen Dunn Avatar
    South Warren (Bowling Green, KY)
    S6-2178
    NATL
    149
    POS
    8
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  10. 99
    JD Coffey Avatar
    Kennedale (Kennedale, TX)
    S6-1180
    NATL
    170
    POS
    9
    ST
    29
    Enrolled
  11. 1010
    Daymon David Avatar
    Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)
    S6-1178
    NATL
    174
    POS
    10
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  12. 1111
    Donovan McMillon Avatar
    Peters Township (Canonsburg, PA)
    S6-2193
    NATL
    180
    POS
    11
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Ahmari Harvey Avatar
    Florida State Univ. School (Tallahassee, FL)
    S5-11171
    NATL
    217
    POS
    12
    ST
    33
    Enrolled
  14. 1313
    Jardin Gilbert Avatar
    University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)
    S6-1175
    NATL
    220
    POS
    13
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  15. 1414
    Tysheem Johnson Avatar
    Neumann Goretti (Philadelphia, PA)
    S5-10190
    NATL
    230
    POS
    14
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    Hunter Wohler Avatar
    Muskego (Muskego, WI)
    S6-1190
    NATL
    232
    POS
    15
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Kaine Williams Avatar
    John Ehret (Marrero, LA)
    S6-2205
    NATL
    245
    POS
    16
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Jaylen Reed Avatar
    Martin Luther King (Detroit, MI)
    S6-0190
    NATL
    266
    POS
    17
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Dontavius Nash Avatar
    Hunter Huss (Gastonia, NC)
    S6-1180
    NATL
    267
    POS
    18
    ST
    18
    Enrolled
  20. 1919
    Jeffrey Bassa Avatar
    Kearns (Salt Lake City, UT)
    S6-3200
    NATL
    288
    POS
    19
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Xamarion Gordon Avatar
    Warren (Downey, CA)
    S6-2190
    NATL
    316
    POS
    20
    ST
    25
    Enrolled
  22. 2121
    Zakee Wheatley Avatar
    Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)
    S6-2180
    NATL
    328
    POS
    21
    ST
    14
    Enrolled
  23. 2222
    Benjamin Perry Avatar
    Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)
    S6-3190
    NATL
    329
    POS
    22
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  24. 2323
    Jordan Mukes Avatar
    Choctaw (Choctaw, OK)
    S6-1192
    NATL
    330
    POS
    23
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  25. 2424
    Matthew Langlois Avatar
    Catholic Of Pointe Coupee (New Roads, LA)
    S6-0185
    NATL
    335
    POS
    24
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  26. 2525
    MJ Daniels Avatar
    George County (Lucedale, MS)
    S6-3200
    NATL
    336
    POS
    25
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  27. 2626
    Josh Moore Avatar
    Marist School (Atlanta, GA)
    S6-2195
    NATL
    340
    POS
    26
    ST
    25
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Dink Jackson Avatar
    Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)
    S6-0185
    NATL
    365
    POS
    27
    ST
    55
    Enrolled
  29. 2828
    Kamren Kinchens Avatar
    Northwestern (Miami, FL)
    S5-11201
    NATL
    369
    POS
    28
    ST
    56
    Enrolled
  30. 29
    Jaylen Johnson Avatar
    La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)
    S6-1200
    NATL
    384
    POS
    29
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    De'Shawn Rucker Avatar
    Amos P. Godby (Tallahassee, FL)
    S5-11184
    NATL
    390
    POS
    30
    ST
    59
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    Ty Williams Avatar
    Muskogee (Muskogee, OK)
    S6-1186
    NATL
    405
    POS
    31
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  33. 3232
    Kaleb Edwards Avatar
    Dacula (Dacula, GA)
    S6-0195
    NATL
    426
    POS
    32
    ST
    33
    Enrolled
  34. 33
    Khari Gee Avatar
    Woodward Academy (Atlanta, GA)
    S6-3185
    NATL
    461
    POS
    33
    ST
    40
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Dakota Mitchell Avatar
    Winter Park (Winter Park, FL)
    S6-0185
    NATL
    467
    POS
    34
    ST
    66
    Enrolled
  36. 35
    Rod Moore Avatar
    Northmont (Clayton, OH)
    S6-0173
    NATL
    478
    POS
    35
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Lyrik Rawls Avatar
    Marshall (Marshall, TX)
    S6-1180
    NATL
    488
    POS
    36
    ST
    73
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Isaiah Nwokobia Avatar
    Skyline (Dallas, TX)
    S6-0191
    NATL
    491
    POS
    37
    ST
    74
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    Mitch Leigber Avatar
    Laguna Hills (Laguna Hills, CA)
    S6-1205
    NATL
    494
    POS
    38
    ST
    43
    Enrolled
  40. 3939
    Chase Hattley Avatar
    Panther Creek (Cary, NC)
    S6-3205
    NATL
    507
    POS
    39
    ST
    25
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Juwon Gaston Avatar
    Carver (Montgomery, AL)
    S5-11187
    NATL
    511
    POS
    40
    ST
    21
    Committed
  42. 4141
    Sirad Bryant Avatar
    Crisp County (Cordele, GA)
    S6-1184
    NATL
    512
    POS
    41
    ST
    44
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Bryon Threats Avatar
    Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)
    S5-10190
    NATL
    519
    POS
    42
    ST
    18
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    Bralyn Oliver Avatar
    William Amos Hough (Cornelius, NC)
    S6-2195
    NATL
    537
    POS
    43
    ST
    28
    Enrolled
  45. 44
    Phillip O'Brien Jr. Avatar
    Deerfield Beach (Deerfield Beach, FL)
    S6-1190
    NATL
    551
    POS
    44
    ST
    71
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Caden Fordham Avatar
    The Bolles School (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL)
    S6-2220
    NATL
    555
    POS
    45
    ST
    72
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Jayden Johnson Avatar
    Cedartown (Cedartown, GA)
    S6-2220
    NATL
    560
    POS
    46
    ST
    49
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Justin Walters Avatar
    Bolingbrook (Bolingbrook, IL)
    S6-2185
    NATL
    563
    POS
    47
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  49. 4848
    Malik Verdon Avatar
    Hamilton (Hamilton, OH)
    S6-4205
    NATL
    569
    POS
    48
    ST
    19
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    Larry Smith Avatar
    Oakleaf (Jacksonville, FL)
    S5-10170
    NATL
    573
    POS
    49
    ST
    78
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    A.J. Kirk Avatar
    Archbishop Hoban (Columbus, OH)
    S6-0200
    NATL
    588
    POS
    50
    ST
    21
    Enrolled