SPECIAL OFFER

Breaking news. In-depth analysis. Limited Ads.

7-Day Free TrialSubscribe Now

Pangos All-American Camp loaded with top 2023 and 2024 talent

Gerry Hamilton06/05/22
Article written by:On3 imageGerry Hamilton

GHamilton_On3

Robert Dillingham
Robert Dillingham / Credit: Dan Fritz

Las Vegas, Nevada – The 20th annual Pangos All-American Camp begins Sunday and goes through Tuesday at Bishop Gorman High with a bevy of talent on hand. The classes of 2023 and 2024 are very well represented with more than 55 members of the On3 Consensus rankings on hand.

The Pangos All-American Camp has served as a coming out party for many top past and current HS All-Americans, as well as a showcase for many more national sleepers. 

Some of the many current and former NBA Pangos All-American Camp alumni are James Harden, Russell Westbrook, Brad Beal, John Wall, Andre Drummond, DeMar DeRozan, Kyle Lowry, Jrue Holiday and Zack LaVine.

On3 provides a run down of the top prospects ranked in the On3 Consensus for the classes of 2023 and 2024 on hand in Las Vegas.

On3 Consensus Top 150 for 2023 at Pangos All-American Camp

No. 5 Robert Dillingham, PG, Charlotte (N.C.) Donda Prep

No. 9 Baye Fall, C, Denver (Colo.) Accelerated Schools Aka Family Services Found

No. 10 Justin Edwards, SF, Philadelphia (Pa.) Imhotep

No. 12 Omaha Biliew, PF, Waukee (Ia.) Link Year Prep

No. 14 Mikey Williams, CG, San Diego (Calif.) San Ysidro

No. 18 Sean Stewart, PF, Orlando (Fla.) Windermere – Duke commitment

No. 21 J.J. Taylor, SF, Chicago (Ill.) Donda Academy

No. 22 Ugonna Kingsley, C, Oakdale (Conn.) Putnam Science Academy

No. 24 Isaiah Miranda, C, Malvern (Pa.) Commonwealth Academy

No. 26 Marvel Allen, CG, West Palm Beach (Fla.) Calvary Christian Academy

No. 27 Scotty Middleton, SF, Miami (Fla.) Sunrise Christian

No. 28 Chris Johnson, CG, Missouri City (Texas) Montverde Academy

No. 30 Xavier Booker, PF, Indianapolis (In.) Cathedral

No. 33 Jeremy Fears, PG, Joliet (Ill.) La Lumiere School – Michigan State commitment

No. 34 K.J. Lewis, SG, El Paso (Texas) Chapin – Arizona commitment

No. 35 Aden Holloway, CG, La Porte (In.) La Lumiere School

No. 37 Taylor Bol Bowen, SF, Jericho (Vt.) Brewster Academy

No. 38 Cody Williams, SF, Gilbert (Ariz.) Perry

No. 39 Dusty Stromer, SG, Sherman Oaks (Calif.) Notre Dame – Gonzaga commitment

No. 41 Wesley Yates, SG, Beaumont (Texas) United

No. 44 Taison Chatman, SG, Minneapolis (Minn.) Totino-Grace

No. 52 Andrej Stojakovic, SF, Carmichael (Calif.) Jesuit

No. 55 Darrin Ames, PG, Chicago (Ill.) Kenwood Academy

No. 57 Dennis Evans, C, Riverside (Calif.) Hillcrest

No. 58 Zayden High, F, Spring Branch (Texas) Compass Prep

No. 61 Devin Royal, PF, Pickerington (Ohio) Central

No. 64 Brady Dunlap, SF, Studio City (Calif.) Harvard Westlake

No. 65 R.J. Jones, SG, Denton (Texas) John Paul

No. 70 Assane Diop, C, Westminster (Colo.) Accelerated Schools Aka Family Services Found

No. 72 Trey Green, PG, Mooresville (N.C.) Link Year Prep

No. 73 Brandon Gardner, SF, Raleigh (N.C.) Word Of God Christian Academy

No. 76 Tafara Gapare, PF, Kent (Conn.) South Kent

No. 79 Jazz Gardner, C, Hacienda Heights (Calif.) Los Altos

No. 81 Jackson Shelstad, PG, West Linn (Ore.) High – Oregon commitment

No. 95 Chris Lockett Jr., SG, New Orleans (La.) Isidore Newman

No. 97 Osiris Grady, PF, Henderson (Nv.) Coronado

No. 98 Drew Steffe, SG, Frisco (Texas) Memorial – Texas Tech commitment

No. 99 Sam Walters, PF, The Villages (Fla.) The Villages Charter – Alabama commitment

No. 101 Papa Kante, C, South Kent (Ct.) South Kent School

No. 102 Blue Cain, SG, Knoxville (Tenn.) Knoxville Catholic

No. 106 Tylaur Johnson, PG, Newark (N.J.) St. Benedict Prep

No. 109 Keanu Dawes, PF, Houston (Texas) Stratford

No. 118 Justin McBride, PF, Plano (Texas) High

On3 Consensus for 2024 at Pangos All-American Camp

No. 2 Tre Johnson, SG, Richardson (Texas) Lake Highlands

No. 3 Ian Jackson, SG, Bronx (N.Y.) Cardinal Hayes

No. 5 Isaiah Elohim, SG, Northridge (Calif.) Sierra Canyon

No. 6 Jayden Williams, PF, Snellville (Ga.) Brookwood

No. 8 Elliot Cadeau, PG, Oradell (N.J.) Bergen Catholic

No. 10 Karter Knox, SF, Tampa (Fla.) Catholic

No. 12 Jason Asemota, SF, Phoenix (Az.) Hillcrest Prep

No. 13 Johnuel Fland, PG, White Plains (N.Y.) Archbishop Stepinac

No. 14 Liam McNeeley, SF, Richardson (Texas) John Paul II

No. 17 Jamari Phillips, SG, Modesto (Calif.) Modesto Christian

No. 20 James Brown, C/PF, Chicago (Ill.) St. Rita

No. 23 Dylan Harper, CG, Ramsey (N.J.) Don Bosco Prep

No. 24 Amier Ali, SF, Columbus (Ohio) Montverde Academy

No. 27 Marcus Allen, SF, Miami (Fla.) Norland

No. 30 Donnie Freeman, PF, Washington (D.C.) St. John’s

No. 32 Robert Miller, PF, Pasadena (Texas) Memorial

No. 34 Anthony Gilkes, SF, New York (N.Y.) Southern California Academy

No. 36 Morez Johnson, PF, Chicago (Ill.) St. Rita