2011 Consensus Top Football Recruits

2011 Consensus Top football Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Jadeveon Clowney Avatar
    South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)
    EDGE6-5266
    NATL
    1
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Cyrus Kouandjio Avatar
    DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
    OT6-7322
    NATL
    2
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Anthony Johnson Avatar
    O Perry Walker (New Orleans, LA)
    DL
    NATL
    3
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    La'el Collins Avatar
    Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
    IOL6-4321
    NATL
    4
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Karlos Williams Avatar
    Ridge Community (Davenport, FL)
    RB6-1230
    NATL
    5
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Isaiah Crowell Avatar
    Carver (Columbus, GA)
    RB5-11225
    NATL
    6
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    George Farmer Avatar
    Junipero Serra (Gardena, CA)
    CB6-2220
    NATL
    7
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Signed
  9. 8
    Tony Steward Avatar
    Saint Augustine, FL
    LB
    NATL
    8
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
  10. 9
    De'Anthony Thomas Avatar
    Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)
    RB5-9174
    NATL
    9
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    Timmy Jernigan Avatar
    Columbia (Lake City, FL)
    DL
    NATL
    10
    POS
    2
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    Jeff Driskel Avatar
    Hagerty (Oviedo, FL)
    QB6-4231
    NATL
    11
    POS
    1
    ST
    4
  13. 12
    Malcolm Brown Avatar
    Steele (Schertz, TX)
    RB5-11224
    NATL
    12
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    Ha Ha Clinton-Dix Avatar
    Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)
    S6-1208
    NATL
    13
    POS
    1
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Aaron Lynch Avatar
    Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)
    EDGE6-5249
    NATL
    14
    POS
    2
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    Sammy Watkins Avatar
    South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)
    WR6-1211
    NATL
    15
    POS
    1
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Stephone Anthony Avatar
    Wadesboro, NC
    LB
    NATL
    16
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
  18. 17
    Christian Westerman Avatar
    Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
    OT6-3298
    NATL
    17
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Ray Drew Avatar
    Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)
    EDGE6-4265
    NATL
    18
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
  20. 19
    Brandon Williams Avatar
    Royal (Brookshire, TX)
    CB6-0197
    NATL
    19
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Jarvis Landry Avatar
    Lutcher (Lutcher, LA)
    WR5-11202
    NATL
    20
    POS
    2
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Nick O'Leary Avatar
    Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
    TE6-3252
    NATL
    21
    POS
    1
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Trey Metoyer Avatar
    Whitehouse (Whitehouse, TX)
    WR6-1184
    NATL
    22
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Signed
  24. 23
    James Wilder Avatar
    Plant (Tampa, FL)
    RB6-1232
    NATL
    23
    POS
    5
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  25. 24
    Devon Blackmon Avatar
    Summit (Fontana, CA)
    WR6-1190
    NATL
    24
    POS
    4
    ST
    3
    Signed
  26. 25
    Steve Edmond Avatar
    Daingerfield (Daingerfield, TX)
    LB6-3255
    NATL
    25
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
  27. 26
    Braxton Miller Avatar
    Wayne (Dayton, OH)
    WR6-2220
    NATL
    26
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Ishaq Williams Avatar
    Brooklyn, NY
    EDGE
    NATL
    27
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
  29. 28
    C.J. Johnson Avatar
    Philadelphia (Philadelphia, MS)
    LB
    NATL
    28
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Signed
  30. 29
    Curtis Grant Avatar
    Hermitage (Richmond, VA)
    LB6-3238
    NATL
    29
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    Malcolm Mitchell Avatar
    Valdosta (Valdosta, GA)
    WR6-0198
    NATL
    30
    POS
    6
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    Stephon Tuitt Avatar
    Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)
    DL6-5303
    NATL
    31
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  33. 32
    Dee Hart Avatar
    Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)
    RB5-9190
    NATL
    32
    POS
    6
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  34. 33
    Mike Bellamy Avatar
    Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)
    RB5-11185
    NATL
    33
    POS
    7
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Marqise Lee Avatar
    Junipero Serra (Gardena, CA)
    WR6-0192
    NATL
    34
    POS
    7
    ST
    4
    Signed
  36. 35
    Charone Peake Avatar
    Dorman (Roebuck, SC)
    WR6-3215
    NATL
    35
    POS
    8
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Kris Frost Avatar
    Butler (Matthews, NC)
    EDGE6-2240
    NATL
    36
    POS
    5
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Mike Blakely Avatar
    Manatee (Bradenton, FL)
    RB5-8205
    NATL
    37
    POS
    8
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    Austin Seferian-Jenkins Avatar
    Gig Harbor (Gig Harbor, WA)
    TE6-5262
    NATL
    38
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Signed
  40. 39
    Marcus Roberson Avatar
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    CB6-0191
    NATL
    39
    POS
    3
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Anthony Chickillo Avatar
    Alonso (Tampa, FL)
    DL6-4277
    NATL
    40
    POS
    4
    ST
    14
    Signed
  42. 41
    Jay Rome Avatar
    Valdosta (Valdosta, GA)
    TE6-6254
    NATL
    41
    POS
    3
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Colt Lyerla Avatar
    Hillsboro (Hillsboro, OR)
    TE6-4242
    NATL
    42
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Signed
  44. 43
    Aaron Green Avatar
    Madison (San Antonio, TX)
    RB5-11205
    NATL
    43
    POS
    9
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  45. 44
    Michael Bennett Avatar
    Centerville (Dayton, OH)
    DL6-2290
    NATL
    44
    POS
    5
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Brent Calloway Avatar
    Russellville (Russellville, AL)
    LB6-1217
    NATL
    45
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Savon Huggins Avatar
    St. Peters Prep (Jackson, NJ)
    RB
    NATL
    46
    POS
    10
    ST
    1
    Signed
  48. 47
    Quandre Diggs Avatar
    Angleton (Houston, TX)
    CB5-9200
    NATL
    47
    POS
    4
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Greg Townsend Jr. Avatar
    Beverly Hills (Beverly Hills, CA)
    DL6-3275
    NATL
    48
    POS
    6
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    DeAnthony Arnett Avatar
    Saginaw (Saginaw, MI)
    WR5-11190
    NATL
    49
    POS
    9
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    Jeoffrey Pagan Avatar
    Asheville (Asheville, NC)
    DL6-3310
    NATL
    50
    POS
    7
    ST
    3
    Enrolled