2014 Consensus Top Football fl Recruits

2014 Consensus Top Florida Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Bo Scarbrough Avatar
    IMG Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)
    RB6-2235
    NATL
    14
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Dalvin Cook Avatar
    Miami Central (Miami, FL)
    RB5-11202
    NATL
    16
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Sony Michel Avatar
    American Heritage (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    RB5-11222
    NATL
    19
    POS
    4
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    Ermon Lane Avatar
    Homestead (Homestead, FL)
    S6-3205
    NATL
    20
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Travis Rudolph Avatar
    Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)
    WR6-1192
    NATL
    26
    POS
    4
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Chad Thomas Avatar
    Booker T. Washington (Miami, FL)
    DL6-5270
    NATL
    30
    POS
    4
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    Joseph Yearby Avatar
    Miami Central (Miami, FL)
    RB5-9195
    NATL
    42
    POS
    9
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Travonte Valentine Avatar
    Champagnat Catholic - Hialeah (Palm Bay, FL)
    DL6-2315
    NATL
    52
    POS
    7
    ST
    8
    Signed
  10. 9
    Artavis Scott Avatar
    East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)
    WR5-10190
    NATL
    59
    POS
    8
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    Dillon Bates Avatar
    Ponte Vedra (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL)
    LB6-3229
    NATL
    65
    POS
    6
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    Kc McDermott Avatar
    Palm Beach Central (West Palm Beach, FL)
    OT6-7300
    NATL
    67
    POS
    4
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Johnnie Dixon Avatar
    Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
    WR5-11194
    NATL
    69
    POS
    10
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    Jacob Pugh Avatar
    Amos P. Godby (Tallahassee, FL)
    EDGE6-4239
    NATL
    76
    POS
    4
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Sean White Avatar
    University School (Hollywood, FL)
    QB6-0200
    NATL
    82
    POS
    7
    ST
    14
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    Mason Cole Avatar
    East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)
    IOL6-5292
    NATL
    86
    POS
    7
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Treon Harris Avatar
    Booker T. Washington (Miami, FL)
    QB5-11193
    NATL
    87
    POS
    8
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Isaiah Wynn Avatar
    Lakewood (Saint Petersburg, FL)
    OT6-3305
    NATL
    102
    POS
    6
    ST
    17
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Delvin Purifoy Avatar
    Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)
    LB6-2257
    NATL
    103
    POS
    10
    ST
    18
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    David Sharpe Avatar
    Providence (Jacksonville, FL)
    OT6-6350
    NATL
    106
    POS
    7
    ST
    19
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Demarcus Christmas Avatar
    Manatee (Bradenton, FL)
    DL6-4308
    NATL
    132
    POS
    17
    ST
    20
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Keyon Richardson Avatar
    Hardee (Wauchula, FL)
    LB6-3235
    NATL
    138
    POS
    14
    ST
    21
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Kain Daub Avatar
    Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)
    LB6-4240
    NATL
    139
    POS
    15
    ST
    22
    Enrolled
  24. 23
    Trevor Darling Avatar
    Miami Central (Miami, FL)
    OT6-5315
    NATL
    142
    POS
    10
    ST
    23
    Enrolled
  25. 24
    JC Jackson Avatar
    Immokalee (Immokalee, FL)
    CB6-1193
    NATL
    152
    POS
    12
    ST
    24
    Enrolled
  26. 25
    Anthony Moten Avatar
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    DL6-4299
    NATL
    172
    POS
    22
    ST
    25
    Enrolled
  27. 26
    Isaiah McKenzie Avatar
    American Heritage (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    WR5-8175
    NATL
    199
    POS
    32
    ST
    26
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Ja'Vonn Harrison Avatar
    Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)
    WR6-2202
    NATL
    210
    POS
    35
    ST
    27
    Enrolled
  29. 28
    D.J. Gillins Avatar
    Jean Ribault (Jacksonville, FL)
    QB6-3203
    NATL
    212
    POS
    16
    ST
    28
    Enrolled
  30. 29
    Khairi Clark Avatar
    Chaminade-Madonna Prep (Hollywood, FL)
    DL6-2315
    NATL
    226
    POS
    27
    ST
    29
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    Darrion Owens Avatar
    Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)
    EDGE6-3245
    NATL
    227
    POS
    13
    ST
    30
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    Chris Lammons Avatar
    Plantation (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    CB5-10190
    NATL
    236
    POS
    17
    ST
    31
    Enrolled
  33. 32
    Isaiah Ford Avatar
    Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
    WR6-1174
    NATL
    238
    POS
    41
    ST
    32
    Enrolled
  34. 33
    Tony Brooks-James Avatar
    F. W. Buchholz (Gainesville, FL)
    RB5-9185
    NATL
    239
    POS
    27
    ST
    33
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Trey Marshall Avatar
    Columbia (Lake City, FL)
    S6-0207
    NATL
    245
    POS
    20
    ST
    34
    Enrolled
  36. 35
    Michael O'Connor Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    QB6-4226
    NATL
    248
    POS
    20
    ST
    35
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Corey Holmes Avatar
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    WR6-1190
    NATL
    249
    POS
    42
    ST
    36
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Kyle Gibson Avatar
    Armwood (Seffner, FL)
    S5-11186
    NATL
    252
    POS
    21
    ST
    37
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    Reilly Gibbons Avatar
    St Petersburg Catholic (Saint Petersburg, FL)
    OT6-6292
    NATL
    268
    POS
    17
    ST
    38
    Enrolled
  40. 39
    Corey Martinez Avatar
    Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)
    IOL6-4295
    NATL
    299
    POS
    25
    ST
    39
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Stepheny Durham Avatar
    Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)
    CB5-11194
    NATL
    310
    POS
    22
    ST
    40
    Signed
  42. 41
    Duke Dawson Avatar
    Dixie County (Cross City, FL)
    CB5-10202
    NATL
    311
    POS
    23
    ST
    41
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Nigel Bethel Avatar
    Booker T. Washington (Miami, FL)
    CB5-9187
    NATL
    315
    POS
    25
    ST
    42
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    Ryeshene Bronson Avatar
    Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)
    WR6-3192
    NATL
    319
    POS
    52
    ST
    43
    Signed
  45. 44
    Jojo Robinson Avatar
    Northwestern (Miami, FL)
    WR5-11195
    NATL
    324
    POS
    54
    ST
    44
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Richard Yeargin III Avatar
    University School (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    EDGE6-4249
    NATL
    328
    POS
    18
    ST
    45
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Kendall Randolph Avatar
    Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)
    CB6-0180
    NATL
    331
    POS
    26
    ST
    46
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Trevon Lee Avatar
    Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    WR6-1175
    NATL
    340
    POS
    57
    ST
    47
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Trent Harris Avatar
    Winter Park (Winter Park, FL)
    EDGE6-2250
    NATL
    346
    POS
    19
    ST
    48
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    John Battle Avatar
    Hallandale (Hallandale, FL)
    S6-1186
    NATL
    349
    POS
    29
    ST
    49
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    C.J. Worton Avatar
    South Dade (Homestead, FL)
    WR6-1175
    NATL
    350
    POS
    61
    ST
    50
    Enrolled