2021 Top Basketball Recruits

2021 Top basketball Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 21
    Shaedon Sharpe Avatar
    Dream City Christian (Glendale, AZ)
    SG6-4175
    NATL
    1
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 32
    Jaden Hardy Avatar
    Coronado (Henderson, NV)
    CG6-4190
    NATL
    2
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Committed
  4. 43
    Paolo Banchero Avatar
    O Dea (Seattle, WA)
    PF6-9235
    NATL
    3
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  5. 14
    Chet Holmgren Avatar
    Minnehaha Academy (Minneapolis, MN)
    C7-0190
    NATL
    4
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  6. 55
    Emoni Bates Avatar
    Ypsi Prep Academy (Ypsilanti, MI)
    SF6-8200
    NATL
    5
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  7. 66
    Patrick Baldwin Jr. Avatar
    Hamilton (Sussex, WI)
    SF6-9190
    NATL
    6
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Signed
  8. 77
    Jabari Smith Avatar
    Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)
    PF6-10210
    NATL
    7
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  9. 88
    Jalen Duren Avatar
    Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
    C6-10230
    NATL
    8
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  10. 99
    Peyton Watson Avatar
    Long Beach Poly (Long Beach, CA)
    SF6-7180
    NATL
    9
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  11. 1310
    Scoota Henderson Avatar
    Kell (Marietta, GA)
    DL6-3180
    NATL
    10
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Committed
  12. 1111
    JD Davison Avatar
    Calhoun Sch (Letohatchee, AL)
    PG6-3175
    NATL
    11
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  13. 1012
    Caleb Houstan Avatar
    Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
    PF6-8205
    NATL
    12
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  14. 1513
    Kennedy Chandler Avatar
    Sunrise Christian (Wichita, KS)
    PG6-1165
    NATL
    13
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  15. 1214
    Hunter Sallis Avatar
    Millard North (Omaha, NE)
    CG6-5175
    NATL
    14
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  16. 5915
    Mouhamed Gueye Avatar
    Prolific Prep (Napa, CA)
    PF6-11190
    NATL
    15
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  17. 1416
    Michael Foster Avatar
    Hillcrest Prep (Phoenix, AZ)
    PF6-9220
    NATL
    16
    POS
    5
    ST
    2
    Committed
  18. 1617
    TyTy Washington Avatar
    Compass Prep (Chandler, AZ)
    PG6-3185
    NATL
    17
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  19. 2318
    AJ Griffin Avatar
    Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)
    SF6-7200
    NATL
    18
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  20. 1819
    Daimion Collins Avatar
    Atlanta (Atlanta, TX)
    PF6-9210
    NATL
    19
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  21. 1720
    Moussa Diabate Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    PF6-10215
    NATL
    20
    POS
    7
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  22. 1921
    Max Christie Avatar
    Rolling Meadows (Rolling Meadows, IL)
    SG6-6195
    NATL
    21
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  23. 2122
    Kendall Brown Avatar
    Sunrise Christian (Wichita, KS)
    SF6-8205
    NATL
    22
    POS
    5
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  24. 2223
    Trevor Keels Avatar
    Paul VI Catholic (Fairfax, VA)
    SG6-5210
    NATL
    23
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  25. 2624
    Bryce McGowens Avatar
    Legacy Charter (Greenville, SC)
    SG6-6175
    NATL
    24
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  26. 2025
    Nathan Bittle Avatar
    Prolific Prep (Napa, CA)
    C6-11200
    NATL
    25
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  27. 2726
    Matthew Cleveland Avatar
    Pace Academy (Alpharetta, GA)
    SF6-6190
    NATL
    26
    POS
    6
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  28. 2527
    Harrison Ingram Avatar
    St. Mark's (Dallas, TX)
    SF6-7210
    NATL
    27
    POS
    7
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  29. 4228
    Kowacie Reeves Avatar
    Westside (Macon, GA)
    SG6-6170
    NATL
    28
    POS
    5
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  30. 2429
    Brandon Huntley-Hatfield Avatar
    Clarksville Academy (SCOTLAND, PA)
    PF6-9230
    NATL
    29
    POS
    8
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  31. 3030
    Aminu Mohammed Avatar
    Greenwood Laboratory School (Washington, DC)
    SG6-5190
    NATL
    30
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  32. 2931
    Enoch Boakye Avatar
    George Harris Prep (Mississauga, ON)
    C6-10240
    Enrolled
  33. 3232
    Tamar Bates Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    SG6-4175
    NATL
    32
    POS
    7
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  34. 4533
    Jonas Aidoo Avatar
    Liberty Heights Athletic Institute (Charlotte, NC)
    C6-11215
    NATL
    33
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  35. 3934
    Tyrese Hunter Avatar
    St Catherines (Racine, WI)
    PG
    NATL
    34
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  36. 2835
    Efton Reid Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    C6-11225
    NATL
    35
    POS
    6
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  37. 4336
    Josh Minott Avatar
    St Andrew's School (Boca Raton, FL)
    SF6-8175
    NATL
    36
    POS
    8
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  38. 3337
    Langston Love Avatar
    Montverde Academy (San Antonio, TX)
    SG6-4190
    NATL
    37
    POS
    8
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  39. 4438
    Jalen Warley Avatar
    Westtown School (Norristown, PA)
    CG6-4175
    NATL
    38
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  40. 3539
    Charles Bediako Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    C6-11215
    NATL
    39
    POS
    7
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  41. 3140
    Nolan Hickman Avatar
    Wasatch Academy (Mount Pleasant, UT)
    PG6-2185
    NATL
    40
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  42. 3441
    Jaylon Tyson Avatar
    John Paul II (Plano, TX)
    SF6-6185
    NATL
    41
    POS
    9
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  43. 3742
    Benny Williams Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    SF6-8180
    NATL
    42
    POS
    10
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  44. 3643
    Malaki Branham Avatar
    St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)
    SG6-4175
    NATL
    43
    POS
    9
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  45. 5044
    Jordan Longino Avatar
    Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)
    SG6-5195
    NATL
    44
    POS
    10
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  46. 3845
    Bryce Hopkins Avatar
    Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)
    PF6-7220
    NATL
    45
    POS
    9
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  47. 4046
    Kobe Bufkin Avatar
    Grand Rapids Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)
    CG6-4175
    NATL
    46
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  48. 5247
    Caleb Furst Avatar
    Blackhawk Christian School (Fort Wayne, IN)
    PF6-8215
    NATL
    47
    POS
    10
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  49. 4148
    Manny Obaseki Avatar
    John Paul II (Allen, TX)
    SG6-4175
    NATL
    48
    POS
    11
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  50. 4749
    Arthur Kaluma Avatar
    Dream City Christian (Glendale, AZ)
    PF6-8205
    NATL
    49
    POS
    11
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  51. 5550
    Jaden Akins Avatar
    Ypsi Prep Academy (Ypsilanti, MI)
    PG6-3160
    NATL
    50
    POS
    6
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  52. 5351
    Kaden Perry Avatar
    Battle Ground (Battle Ground, WA)
    C6-8210
    NATL
    51
    POS
    8
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  53. 4852
    DaRon Holmes Avatar
    Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
    PF6-8195
    NATL
    52
    POS
    12
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  54. 5453
    Jordan Hawkins Avatar
    DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
    SG6-5170
    NATL
    53
    POS
    12
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  55. 9454
    Jeremy Sochan Avatar
    Orange Academy (Nashville, TN)
    PF6-8215
    Enrolled
  56. 5655
    Pierre Brooks Avatar
    Douglass Academy (Detroit, MI)
    SF6-6205
    NATL
    55
    POS
    11
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  57. 4956
    Trey Kaufman-Renn Avatar
    Silver Creek (Sellersburg, IN)
    PF6-8210
    NATL
    56
    POS
    14
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  58. 6057
    Will McClendon Avatar
    Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)
    SG6-3190
    NATL
    57
    POS
    13
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  59. 4658
    Frankie Collins Avatar
    Coronado (Henderson, NV)
    PG6-1180
    NATL
    58
    POS
    7
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  60. 5759
    Dallan Coleman Avatar
    West Nassau County (Callahan, FL)
    SG6-6210
    NATL
    59
    POS
    14
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  61. 6160
    Ernest Ross Avatar
    Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)
    PF6-9210
    NATL
    60
    POS
    15
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  62. 6861
    John Butler Avatar
    Christ Church Episcopal School (Greenville, SC)
    C7-1190
    NATL
    61
    POS
    9
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  63. 6562
    Ryan Nembhard Avatar
    Montverde Academy (Montverde, FL)
    PG6-1165
    NATL
    62
    POS
    8
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  64. 7663
    Brandin Podziemski Avatar
    St. John's Northwestern Academies (Delafield, WI)
    SG6-5195
    NATL
    63
    POS
    15
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  65. 5164
    Julian Reese Avatar
    St. Frances Academy (Owings Mills, MD)
    PF6-9230
    NATL
    64
    POS
    16
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  66. 6265
    Dontrez Styles Avatar
    Kinston (Kinston, NC)
    SF6-7205
    NATL
    65
    POS
    12
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  67. 6466
    Jahmai Mashack Avatar
    Etiwanda (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)
    SF6-5190
    NATL
    66
    POS
    13
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  68. 7167
    Taine Murray Avatar
    New Zealand (Nashville, TN)
    SG6-5190
    Enrolled
  69. 6968
    Zion Harmon Avatar
    Marshall County (Benton, KY)
    PG5-10160
    NATL
    68
    POS
    9
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  70. 7869
    Terquavion Smith Avatar
    Farmville Central (Farmville, NC)
    SG6-3180
    NATL
    69
    POS
    17
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  71. 7270
    Fanbo Zeng Avatar
    Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
    PF6-9190
    NATL
    70
    POS
    17
    ST
    14
    Committed
  72. 7571
    D'Marco Dunn Avatar
    Westover (Fayetteville, NC)
    SG6-4180
    NATL
    71
    POS
    18
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  73. 7972
    Mason Miller Avatar
    Houston (Germantown, TN)
    PF6-9180
    NATL
    72
    POS
    18
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  74. 6673
    Lawson Lovering Avatar
    Cheyenne Central (Cheyenne, WY)
    C7-0220
    NATL
    73
    POS
    10
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  75. 9774
    Jaylen Blakes Avatar
    Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ)
    PG6-2195
    NATL
    74
    POS
    10
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  76. 5875
    Samson Johnson Avatar
    St. Patrick (Elizabeth, NJ)
    C6-10205
    NATL
    75
    POS
    11
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  77. 8576
    David Joplin Avatar
    Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI)
    PF6-7215
    NATL
    76
    POS
    19
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  78. 7077
    Isael Silva Avatar
    Prolific Prep (Napa, CA)
    PG6-3185
    NATL
    77
    POS
    11
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  79. 6378
    Rahsool Diggins Avatar
    Archbishop Wood (Philadelphia, PA)
    PG6-1160
    NATL
    78
    POS
    12
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  80. 8079
    Roosevelt Wheeler Avatar
    John Marshall (Richmond, VA)
    C6-10220
    NATL
    79
    POS
    12
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  81. 6780
    KJ Adams Avatar
    Westlake (Austin, TX)
    PF6-7200
    NATL
    80
    POS
    20
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  82. 7381
    Wesley Cardet Avatar
    West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL)
    SF6-6175
    NATL
    81
    POS
    14
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  83. 7782
    Trey Alexander Avatar
    Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City, OK)
    SG6-4185
    NATL
    82
    POS
    19
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  84. 8283
    Malik Thomas Avatar
    Damien (La Verne, CA)
    CG6-3190
    NATL
    83
    POS
    5
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  85. 9384
    Ike Cornish Avatar
    Legacy Charter (Baltimore, MD)
    SF6-6185
    NATL
    84
    POS
    15
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  86. 8785
    C.J. Noland Avatar
    Waxahachie (Waxahachie, TX)
    SG6-3215
    NATL
    85
    POS
    20
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  87. 8186
    Jakai Robinson Avatar
    Rock Creek Christian Academy (Upper Marlboro, MD)
    SF6-4200
    NATL
    86
    POS
    16
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  88. 8887
    Brandon Murray Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    SG6-5200
    NATL
    87
    POS
    21
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  89. 8988
    K.J. Simpson Avatar
    Chaminade (West Hills, CA)
    CG6-2175
    NATL
    88
    POS
    6
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  90. 9189
    Michael James Avatar
    Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)
    SF6-6195
    NATL
    89
    POS
    17
    ST
    17
    Enrolled
  91. 8690
    Emarion Ellis Avatar
    Assumption (Davenport, IA)
    CG6-5175
    NATL
    90
    POS
    7
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  92. 8391
    Logan Duncomb Avatar
    Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)
    C6-9235
    NATL
    91
    POS
    13
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  93. 9992
    Blake Wesley Avatar
    Riley (South Bend, IN)
    SG6-4170
    NATL
    92
    POS
    22
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  94. 7493
    Zach Clemence Avatar
    Sunrise Christian (San Antonio, TX)
    PF6-9210
    NATL
    93
    POS
    21
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  95. 10294
    Corey Floyd Jr. Avatar
    Roselle Catholic (Roselle, NJ)
    CG6-4190
    NATL
    94
    POS
    8
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  96. 9595
    Bobby Pettiford Avatar
    South Granville Of Business And Global Commun (Durham, NC)
    PG6-1175
    NATL
    95
    POS
    13
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  97. 10096
    Nnanna Njoku Avatar
    Sanford School (Hockessin, DE)
    C6-9245
    NATL
    96
    POS
    14
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  98. 9697
    Chance Moore Avatar
    McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)
    SG6-5195
    NATL
    97
    POS
    23
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  99. 9098
    Devin Carter Avatar
    Brewster Academy (Wolfeboro, NH)
    CG6-4175
    NATL
    98
    POS
    9
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  100. 9899
    Cameron Hildreth Avatar
    England (Nashville, TN)
    SG6-4180
    Enrolled
  101. 92100
    Shane Nowell Avatar
    Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)
    SG6-5190
    NATL
    100
    POS
    25
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  102. 84101
    Jackson Grant Avatar
    Olympia (Olympia, WA)
    C6-9205
    NATL
    101
    POS
    15
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  103. 101102
    Miles Kelly Avatar
    Hargrave Military Academy (HS) (Chatham, VA)
    SG6-5175
    NATL
    102
    POS
    26
    ST
    3
    Enrolled