Updated schedule, bracket, TV heading into Day 2 of the 2023 NCAA Regionals
Day 1 of NCAA Regionals is in the books, even with some weather causing delays in various locations on Friday afternoon and evening. Early on chalk took care of business but some late upsets created drama.
But Day 2 is now here and with it a completely full slate of games, including the first set of elimination games in this year’s NCAA Regionals.
By the end of the day on Saturday the NCAA Tournament field will be down to just 48 teams, with 16 teams going home for good.
The teams that were on the winning end of things on Friday are safe from elimination on Saturday, set to meet in the winner’s bracket. A win for those teams on Saturday will put them just one more win away from claiming their respective regional.
A fun day is certainly on tap, with a whole lot of college baseball set to take place. Here’s the complete schedule for the day following Friday’s first round of action.
2023 NCAA Regionals – Times, TV Networks (all times ET)
Auburn Regional
3 p.m. – (2) Southern Miss vs. (1) Auburn (Elimination game) | ESPN
9 p.m. – (3) Samford vs. (4) Penn | ESPN+
Baton Rouge Regional
3 p.m. – (4) Tulane vs. (3) Sam Houston State (Elimination game) | ESPN+
9 p.m. – (1) LSU vs. (2) Oregon State | ESPN2
Charlottesville Regional
12 p.m. – (4) Army West Point vs. (3) Oklahoma (Elimination game) | ESPN
6 p.m. – (1) Virginia vs. (2) East Carolina | ESPN+
Clemson Regional
12 p.m. – (4) Lipscomb vs. (3) Charlotte (Elimination game) | ESPN+
6 p.m. – (1) Clemson vs. (2) Tennessee | ESPN2
Columbia Regional
12 p.m. – (2) Campbell vs. (4) Central Connecticut State (Elimination game) | ESPN+
6 p.m. – (3) NC State vs. (1) South Carolina | ESPN+
Conway Regional
12 p.m. – (3) UNC Wilmington vs. (1) Coastal Carolina (Elimination game) | ESPN2
6 p.m. – (2) Duke vs. (4) Rider | ESPN+
Coral Gables Regional
12 p.m. – (3) Louisiana vs. (4) Maine (Elimination game) | ESPN+
6 p.m. – (2) Texas vs. (1) Miami | ESPNU
Fayetteville Regional
3 p.m. – (4) Santa Clara vs. (3) Arizona (Elimination game) | ESPN+
9 p.m. – (1) Arkansas vs. (2) TCU | ESPNU
Gainesville Regional
12 p.m. – (3) UConn vs. (4) FAMU (Elimination game) | ESPN+
6 p.m. – (2) Texas Tech vs. (1) Florida | ESPN+
Lexington Regional
12 p.m. – (4) Ball State vs. (2) West Virginia (Elimination game) | ESPN+
6 p.m. – (1) Kentucky vs. (3) Indiana | SEC Network
Nashville Regional
3 p.m. – (3) Xavier vs. (4) Eastern Illinois (Elimination game) | ESPN+
9 p.m. – (2) Oregon vs. (1) Vanderbilt | SEC Network
Stanford Regional
3 p.m. – (4) San Jose State vs. (3) Fullerton (Elimination game) | ESPN+
9 p.m. – (1) Stanford vs. (2) Texas A&M | ESPN+
Stillwater Regional
3 p.m. – (2) Dallas Baptist vs. (1) Oklahoma State (Elimination game) | ESPN2
9 p.m. – (3) Washington vs. (4) Oral Roberts | ESPN+
Terre Haute Regional
12 p.m. – (4) Wright State vs. (3) North Carolina (Elimination game) | ACC Network
6 p.m. – (1) Indiana State vs. (2) Iowa | ESPN+
Tuscaloosa Regional
3 p.m. – (2) Boston College vs. (4) Nicholls (Elimination game) | ESPN+
9 p.m. – (3) Troy vs. (1) Alabama | ESPN+
Winston-Salem Regional
12 p.m. – (3) Northeastern vs. (4) George Mason (Elimination game) | ESPN+
6 p.m. – (2) Maryland vs. (1) Wake Forest | ACC Network