Football Week 8 Pick Em

TheGridironGuru

Redshirt
Dec 4, 2025
23
6
1

Nebraska HS Football Pick 'Em — Season Standings​

Through Week 7 ·

RankUsernameW3W4W5W6W7OverallWin %
1GoSkers317-818-720-515-1017-887-3869.6%
2TheGridironGuru17-816-920-515-1015-1083-4266.4%
3GrizzzlyPanda16-915-1019-614-1118-782-4365.6%
4o_GI Husker15-1016-917-815-1016-979-4663.2%
5Outwestandbest14-1115-1019-616-914-1178-4762.4%
6New19New19DNP19-621-413-1214-1167-3367.0%
7FalconAlum0714-1116-918-714-11—62-3862.0%
8SouthCentralNebraskaFB18-712-1317-813-12—60-4060.0%
9coach10DNPDNP22-316-919-657-1876.0%
10CCat20DNPDNP19-613-1215-1047-2862.7%

Nebraska HS Football — Week 8 Pick Em

Lincoln East @ Millard South -42.5

Elkhorn South -3.5 @ Lincoln Southwest

Millard West @ Millard North -10.5

Omaha Westside -13.5 @ Papillion-La Vista South

Bennington -21.5 @ Lincoln Standing Bear

Creighton Prep -2.5 @ Kearney

Papillion-La Vista @ Elkhorn North -6.5

Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha North -10.5

Gretna -24.5 @ Norris

Waverly -17.5 @ Lincoln Pius X

Skutt Catholic -28.5 @ Plattsmouth

Gross Catholic @ Gretna East -35.5

Wahoo @ Ashland-Greenwood -10.5

Gering @ Aurora -35.5

Scottsbluff -13.5 @ McCook

Sidney -17.5 @ Alliance

Ord @ Grand Island Central Catholic -13.5

Gothenburg -20.5 @ St. Paul

Cedar Catholic -20.5 @ Plainview/Osmond

Centennial @ Sutton -14.5

Boys Town -21.5 @ Fort Calhoun

Yutan -42.5 @ Louisville

Bridgeport @ Chadron -14.5

Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler -4.5

Crofton @ Hartington-Newcastle -3.5
 
  • Like
Reactions: TwinsRRUs

GrizzzlyPanda

Sophomore
Jan 5, 2021
235
149
43
Lincoln East @ Millard South -42.5 (Millard South)

Elkhorn South -3.5 @ Lincoln Southwest (Elkhorn South)

Millard West @ Millard North -10.5 (Millard North)

Omaha Westside -13.5 @ Papillion-La Vista South (Papio South)

Bennington -21.5 @ Lincoln Standing Bear (Bennington)

Creighton Prep -2.5 @ Kearney (Prep)

Papillion-La Vista @ Elkhorn North -6.5 (Elkhorn North)

Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha North -10.5 (Omaha North)

Gretna -24.5 @ Norris (Gretna)

Waverly -17.5 @ Lincoln Pius X (Waverly)

Skutt Catholic -28.5 @ Plattsmouth (Skutt)

Gross Catholic @ Gretna East -35.5 (Gretna East)

Wahoo @ Ashland-Greenwood -10.5 (Ashland Greenwood)

Gering @ Aurora -35.5 (Aurora)

Scottsbluff -13.5 @ McCook (Scottsbluff)

Sidney -17.5 @ Alliance (Sidney)

Ord @ Grand Island Central Catholic -13.5 (GICC)

Gothenburg -20.5 @ St. Paul (Gothenburg)

Cedar Catholic -20.5 @ Plainview/Osmond (Cedar Catholic)

Centennial @ Sutton -14.5 (Sutton)

Boys Town -21.5 @ Fort Calhoun (Boys Town)

Yutan -42.5 @ Louisville (Yutan)

Bridgeport @ Chadron -14.5 (Chadron)

Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler -4.5 (East Butler)

Crofton @ Hartington-Newcastle -3.5 (Crofton)
 

FalconAlum07

Sophomore
Nov 4, 2011
208
121
43
  • Lincoln East +42.5
  • Elkhorn South -3.5
  • Millard West +10.5
  • Omaha Westside -13.5
  • Bennington -21.5
  • Kearney +2.5
  • Papillion-La Vista +6.5
  • Omaha North -10.5
  • Gretna -24.5
  • Waverly -17.5
  • Skutt Catholic -28.5
  • Gretna East -35.5
  • Ashland-Greenwood -10.5
  • Aurora -35.5
  • Scottsbluff -13.5
  • Sidney -17.5
  • Ord +13.5
  • Gothenburg -20.5
  • Cedar Catholic -20.5
  • Sutton -14.5
  • Boys Town -21.5
  • Yutan -42.5
  • Chadron -14.5
  • Aquinas Catholic +4.5
  • Crofton +3.5
 

GoSkers3

Junior
Sep 30, 2020
504
262
63
Lincoln East @ Millard South -42.5

Elkhorn South
-3.5 @ Lincoln Southwest

Millard West @ Millard North -10.5

Omaha Westside
-13.5 @ Papillion-La Vista South

Bennington -21.5 @ Lincoln Standing Bear

Creighton Prep
-2.5 @ Kearney

Papillion-La Vista @ Elkhorn North -6.5

Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha North -10.5

Gretna
-24.5 @ Norris

Waverly -17.5 @ Lincoln Pius X

Skutt Catholic -28.5 @ Plattsmouth

Gross Catholic @ Gretna East -35.5

Wahoo @ Ashland-Greenwood -10.5

Gering @ Aurora -35.5

Scottsbluff -13.5
@ McCook

Sidney -17.5 @ Alliance

Ord @ Grand Island Central Catholic -13.5

Gothenburg
-20.5 @ St. Paul

Cedar Catholic -20.5 @ Plainview/Osmond

Centennial @ Sutton -14.5

Boys Town
-21.5 @ Fort Calhoun

Yutan -42.5 @ Louisville

Bridgeport @ Chadron -14.5

Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler -4.5

Crofton
@ Hartington-Newcastle -3.5
 

New19New19

Redshirt
Apr 30, 2021
8
1
3
Nebraska HS Football — Week 8 Pick Em
Lincoln East @ Millard South -42.5East
Elkhorn South -3.5 @ Lincoln SouthwestElkhorn South
Millard West @ Millard North -10.5Millard North
Omaha Westside -13.5 @ Papillion-La Vista SouthWestside
Bennington -21.5 @ Lincoln Standing BearStanding Bear
Creighton Prep -2.5 @ KearneyPrep
Papillion-La Vista @ Elkhorn North -6.5Papio
Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha North -10.5O. North
Gretna -24.5 @ NorrisNorris
Waverly -17.5 @ Lincoln Pius XWaverly
Skutt Catholic -28.5 @ PlattsmouthSkutt
Gross Catholic @ Gretna East -35.5Gross
Wahoo @ Ashland-Greenwood -10.5AG
Gering @ Aurora -35.5Aurora
Scottsbluff -13.5 @ McCookScottsbluff
Sidney -17.5 @ AllianceSidney
Ord @ Grand Island Central Catholic -13.5GICC
Gothenburg -20.5 @ St. PaulSt. Paul
Cedar Catholic -20.5 @ Plainview/OsmondCC
Centennial @ Sutton -14.5Centennial
Boys Town -21.5 @ Fort CalhounBT
Yutan -42.5 @ LouisvilleYutan
Bridgeport @ Chadron -14.5Chadron
Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler -4.5East Butler
Crofton @ Hartington-Newcastle -3.5Crofton
 
Last edited:

o_GI Husker

Sophomore
May 31, 2022
147
173
43
Lincoln East @ Millard South -42.5 Millard South

Elkhorn South -3.5 @ Lincoln Southwest Elkhorn South

Millard West @ Millard North -10.5 Millard North

Omaha Westside -13.5 @ Papillion-La Vista South Westside

Bennington -21.5 @ Lincoln Standing Bear Bennington

Creighton Prep -2.5 @ Kearney Kearney

Papillion-La Vista @ Elkhorn North -6.5 Elkhorn North

Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha North -10.5 Lincoln Southeast

Gretna -24.5 @ Norris Gretna

Waverly -17.5 @ Lincoln Pius X Waverly

Skutt Catholic -28.5 @ Plattsmouth Skutt

Gross Catholic @ Gretna East -35.5 Gretna East

Wahoo @ Ashland-Greenwood -10.5 AG

Gering @ Aurora -35.5 Aurora

Scottsbluff -13.5 @ McCook Scottsbluff

Sidney -17.5 @ Alliance SIdney

Ord @ Grand Island Central Catholic -13.5 GICC

Gothenburg -20.5 @ St. Paul Gothenburg

Cedar Catholic -20.5 @ Plainview/Osmond CC

Centennial @ Sutton -14.5 Sutton

Boys Town -21.5 @ Fort Calhoun Boys Town

Yutan -42.5 @ Louisville Lousiville

Bridgeport @ Chadron -14.5 Chadron

Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler -4.5 East Butler

Crofton @ Hartington-Newcastle -3.5 Hartington-Newcastle
 

coach10

Redshirt
Jun 13, 2022
15
4
3
Lincoln East @ Millard South -42.5- Millard South
Elkhorn South -3.5 @ Lincoln Southwest - Elkhorn South
Millard West @ Millard North -10.5 - Millard North
Omaha Westside -13.5 @ Papillion-La Vista South - Omaha Westside
Bennington -21.5 @ Lincoln Standing Bear - Bennington
Creighton Prep -2.5 @ Kearney - Prep
Papillion-La Vista @ Elkhorn North -6.5 - Elkhorn North
Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha North -10.5 - Lincoln Southeast
Gretna -24.5 @ Norris - Norris
Waverly -17.5 @ Lincoln Pius X - Waverly
Skutt Catholic -28.5 @ Plattsmouth - Skutt
Gross Catholic @ Gretna East -35.5 - Gretna East
Wahoo @ Ashland-Greenwood -10.5 - AG
Gering @ Aurora -35.5 - Aurora
Scottsbluff -13.5 @ McCook - Scottsbluff
Sidney -17.5 @ Alliance - Sidney
Ord @ Grand Island Central Catholic -13.5 - GICC
Gothenburg -20.5 @ St. Paul - Gothenburg
Cedar Catholic -20.5 @ Plainview/Osmond - CC
Centennial @ Sutton -14.5 - Sutton
Boys Town -21.5 @ Fort Calhoun - BT
Yutan -42.5 @ Louisville - Yutan
Bridgeport @ Chadron -14.5 - Chadron
Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler -4.5 - East Butler
Crofton @ Hartington-Newcastle -3.5 - Crofton
 

CCat20

Redshirt
Aug 10, 2026
17
9
3
Lincoln East @ Millard South -42.5 | Millard South

Elkhorn South -3.5 @ Lincoln Southwest | Elkhorn South

Millard West @ Millard North -10.5 | Millard North

Omaha Westside -13.5 @ Papillion-La Vista South | Omaha Westside

Bennington -21.5 @ Lincoln Standing Bear | Bennington

Creighton Prep -2.5 @ Kearney | Kearney

Papillion-La Vista @ Elkhorn North -6.5 | Papio South

Lincoln Southeast @ Omaha North -10.5 | Omaha North

Gretna -24.5 @ Norris | Gretna

Waverly -17.5 @ Lincoln Pius X | Waverly

Skutt Catholic -28.5 @ Plattsmouth | Skutt

Gross Catholic @ Gretna East -35.5 | Gretna East

Wahoo @ Ashland-Greenwood -10.5 | Wahoo

Gering @ Aurora -35.5 | Aurora

Scottsbluff -13.5 @ McCook | Scottsbluff

Sidney -17.5 @ Alliance | Sidney

Ord @ Grand Island Central Catholic -13.5 | GICC

Gothenburg -20.5 @ St. Paul | St. Paul

Cedar Catholic -20.5 @ Plainview/Osmond | Cedar Catholic

Centennial @ Sutton -14.5 | Sutton

Boys Town -21.5 @ Fort Calhoun | Fort Calhoun

Yutan -42.5 @ Louisville | Yutan

Bridgeport @ Chadron -14.5 | Chadron

Aquinas Catholic @ East Butler -4.5 | East Butler

Crofton @ Hartington-Newcastle -3.5 | Crofton
 
Huskerland Preps

Latest

  1. 01 Huskerland Preps Throwback Thursday: Chance Symons, Scottsbluff (2021) #3031
  2. 02 Huskerland Preps Huskerland Bob's Crystal Ball: Week 8
  3. 03 Huskerland Preps Where We Stand Entering Week 8: Class D-3, Six-Man
  4. 04 Huskerland Preps Where We Stand Entering Week 8: Class D-2
  5. 05 Huskerland Preps Where We Stand Entering Week 8: Class D-1