2016 Consensus Top Football wr Recruits

2016 Consensus Top Wide Receiver Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Demetris Robertson Avatar
    Savannah Christian Prep (Savannah, GA)
    WR6-0190
    NATL
    18
    POS
    1
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Mecole Hardman Avatar
    Elbert County (Elberton, GA)
    WR5-11183
    NATL
    19
    POS
    2
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    N'Keal Harry Avatar
    Chandler (Chandler, AZ)
    WR6-4225
    NATL
    38
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    A.J. Brown Avatar
    Starkville (Starkville, MS)
    WR6-1225
    NATL
    41
    POS
    4
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Devin Duvernay Avatar
    Sachse (Sachse, TX)
    WR6-0205
    NATL
    43
    POS
    5
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Tyler Vaughns Avatar
    Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)
    WR6-2190
    NATL
    45
    POS
    6
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    Michael Pittman Jr. Avatar
    Oaks Christian (Thousand Oaks, CA)
    WR6-4215
    NATL
    47
    POS
    7
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Nate Craig-Myers Avatar
    Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)
    WR6-2205
    NATL
    51
    POS
    8
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  10. 9
    Tyrie Cleveland Avatar
    Westfield (Houston, TX)
    WR6-2205
    NATL
    62
    POS
    9
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    Kyle Davis Avatar
    Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)
    WR6-2218
    NATL
    64
    POS
    10
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    Tyler Byrd Avatar
    Naples (Naples, FL)
    WR5-11210
    NATL
    66
    POS
    11
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Austin Mack Avatar
    Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)
    WR6-2215
    NATL
    78
    POS
    12
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    D.K. Metcalf Avatar
    Oxford (Oxford, MS)
    WR6-4237
    NATL
    79
    POS
    13
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Donnie Corley Avatar
    Martin Luther King (Wyandotte, MI)
    WR6-2190
    NATL
    80
    POS
    14
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    Theo Howard Avatar
    Westlake (Thousand Oaks, CA)
    WR6-0190
    NATL
    83
    POS
    15
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Keith Gavin Avatar
    Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)
    WR6-3225
    NATL
    90
    POS
    16
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Eli Stove Avatar
    Niceville (Niceville, FL)
    WR6-1178
    NATL
    91
    POS
    17
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Scott Bracey Avatar
    Benedictine (Richmond, VA)
    WR6-2200
    NATL
    92
    POS
    18
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    Binjimen Victor Avatar
    Coconut Creek (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    WR6-4180
    NATL
    101
    POS
    19
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Javon McKinley Avatar
    Centennial (Corona, CA)
    WR6-2194
    NATL
    102
    POS
    20
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Marquez Callaway Avatar
    Warner Robins (Warner Robins, GA)
    WR6-2204
    NATL
    103
    POS
    21
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Kekoa Crawford Avatar
    Santa Margarita Catholic (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)
    WR6-1186
    NATL
    105
    POS
    22
    ST
    14
    Enrolled
  24. 23
    Tren'Davian Dickson Avatar
    Navasota (Navasota, TX)
    WR5-11165
    NATL
    112
    POS
    23
    ST
    15
  25. 24
    Damian Alloway Avatar
    Summit (Fontana, CA)
    WR5-9170
    NATL
    113
    POS
    24
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  26. 25
    Freddie Swain Avatar
    North Marion (Citra, FL)
    WR6-1188
    NATL
    116
    POS
    25
    ST
    19
    Enrolled
  27. 26
    Klyde Chriss Avatar
    Warren Easton (New Orleans, LA)
    WR6-0170
    NATL
    118
    POS
    26
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Joshua Hammond Avatar
    Hallandale (Hallandale, FL)
    WR6-1180
    NATL
    123
    POS
    27
    ST
    21
    Enrolled
  29. 28
    Cornell Powell Avatar
    J.H. Rose (Greenville, NC)
    WR6-0202
    NATL
    131
    POS
    28
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  30. 29
    Dee Anderson Avatar
    DeSoto (DeSoto, TX)
    WR6-5202
    NATL
    136
    POS
    29
    ST
    19
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    Collin Johnson Avatar
    Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)
    WR6-6220
    NATL
    143
    POS
    30
    ST
    21
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    T.J. Chase Avatar
    Plant City (Plant City, FL)
    WR6-1185
    NATL
    145
    POS
    31
    ST
    23
    Enrolled
  33. 32
    Darian Owens Avatar
    Clovis West (Fresno, CA)
    WR6-0190
    NATL
    147
    POS
    32
    ST
    22
  34. 33
    Drake Davis Avatar
    IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
    WR6-4215
    NATL
    150
    POS
    33
    ST
    24
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Josh Imatorbhebhe Avatar
    North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)
    WR
    NATL
    151
    POS
    34
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  36. 35
    Chase Claypool Avatar
    Abbotsford (Abbotsford, BC)
    WR6-5235
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Cameron Chambers Avatar
    Timber Creek (Sicklerville, NJ)
    WR6-3180
    NATL
    162
    POS
    36
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Trevon Sidney Avatar
    Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)
    WR5-11180
    NATL
    163
    POS
    37
    ST
    25
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    Ahmmon Richards Avatar
    Wellington (West Palm Beach, FL)
    WR6-1192
    NATL
    169
    POS
    38
    ST
    26
    Enrolled
  40. 39
    Diondre Overton Avatar
    Page (Greensboro, NC)
    WR6-5209
    NATL
    171
    POS
    39
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Simi Fehoko Avatar
    Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)
    WR6-4227
    NATL
    178
    POS
    40
    ST
    1
    Signed
  42. 41
    Ahmir Mitchell Avatar
    Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ)
    WR6-3205
    NATL
    181
    POS
    41
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Quartney Davis Avatar
    Langham Creek (Houston, TX)
    WR6-2200
    NATL
    182
    POS
    42
    ST
    25
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    Bryan Edwards Avatar
    Conway (Conway, SC)
    WR6-3216
    NATL
    184
    POS
    43
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  45. 44
    Dillon Mitchell Avatar
    White Station (Memphis, TN)
    WR6-1190
    NATL
    198
    POS
    44
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Dionte Mullins Avatar
    Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
    WR5-11179
    NATL
    204
    POS
    45
    ST
    29
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    A.J. Taylor Avatar
    Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)
    WR5-11190
    NATL
    205
    POS
    46
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Octavious Cooley Avatar
    Laurel (Laurel, MS)
    WR6-3220
    NATL
    219
    POS
    47
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Mykel Jones Avatar
    Patterson (Patterson, LA)
    WR5-11190
    NATL
    230
    POS
    48
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    Isaiah Graham Avatar
    Bastrop (Bastrop, LA)
    WR6-1185
    NATL
    233
    POS
    49
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    Dymond Lee Avatar
    Chaminade (West Hills, CA)
    WR6-2185
    NATL
    245
    POS
    50
    ST
    32
    Enrolled