2018 Consensus Top Football tx Recruits

2018 Consensus Top Texas Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    B.J. Foster Avatar
    Angleton (Angleton, TX)
    S6-1205
    NATL
    14
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Caden Sterns Avatar
    Steele (Cibolo, TX)
    S6-0205
    NATL
    19
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Jalen Green Avatar
    Heights (Houston, TX)
    CB6-0185
    NATL
    35
    POS
    5
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    Jaylen Waddle Avatar
    Episcopal (Bellaire, TX)
    WR5-10177
    NATL
    40
    POS
    5
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    DeMarvion Overshown Avatar
    Arp (Arp, TX)
    LB6-4220
    NATL
    49
    POS
    6
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Brennan Eagles Avatar
    Alief Taylor (Houston, TX)
    WR6-3200
    NATL
    55
    POS
    9
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    Anthony Cook Avatar
    Lamar (Houston, TX)
    CB6-0190
    NATL
    57
    POS
    11
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Leon O'Neal Jr. Avatar
    Cy Springs (Cypress, TX)
    S6-1210
    NATL
    88
    POS
    9
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  10. 9
    Joshua Moore Avatar
    Yoakum (Yoakum, TX)
    WR6-1170
    NATL
    96
    POS
    16
    ST
    9
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    Keondre Coburn Avatar
    Westfield (Houston, TX)
    DL6-2346
    NATL
    110
    POS
    17
    ST
    10
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    Jalen Preston Avatar
    Manvel (Manvel, TX)
    WR6-2212
    NATL
    122
    POS
    20
    ST
    11
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Al'vonte Woodard Avatar
    Lamar (Houston, TX)
    WR6-1193
    NATL
    133
    POS
    21
    ST
    12
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    D'shawn Jamison Avatar
    Lamar (Houston, TX)
    CB5-10174
    NATL
    135
    POS
    19
    ST
    13
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Colten Blanton Avatar
    Cy Ranch (Cypress, TX)
    OT6-7303
    NATL
    142
    POS
    11
    ST
    14
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    Max Wright Avatar
    Taylor (Katy, TX)
    TE6-4265
    NATL
    151
    POS
    6
    ST
    15
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Jarell Cherry Avatar
    Carter (Dallas, TX)
    EDGE6-3224
    NATL
    159
    POS
    9
    ST
    16
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Spencer Sanders Avatar
    Ryan (Denton, TX)
    QB6-2195
    NATL
    165
    POS
    15
    ST
    17
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Mustapha Muhammad Avatar
    Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX)
    TE6-4245
    NATL
    174
    POS
    8
    ST
    18
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    Keaontay Ingram Avatar
    Carthage (Carthage, TX)
    RB6-1190
    NATL
    182
    POS
    11
    ST
    19
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    DaShaun White Avatar
    Richland (North Richland Hills, TX)
    LB6-0222
    NATL
    184
    POS
    20
    ST
    20
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Calvin Avery Avatar
    Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX)
    DL6-2310
    NATL
    188
    POS
    24
    ST
    21
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Jaquayln Crawford Avatar
    Rockdale (Rockdale, TX)
    WR5-10161
    NATL
    190
    POS
    37
    ST
    22
    Enrolled
  24. 23
    Joseph Ossai Avatar
    Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX)
    EDGE6-4220
    NATL
    191
    POS
    11
    ST
    23
    Enrolled
  25. 24
    Bobby Brown Avatar
    Lamar (Arlington, TX)
    DL6-4325
    NATL
    195
    POS
    25
    ST
    24
    Enrolled
  26. 25
    Atanza Vongor Avatar
    South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)
    S6-1200
    NATL
    209
    POS
    19
    ST
    25
    Enrolled
  27. 26
    Maurice Washington Avatar
    Trinity Christian School (Cedar Hill, TX)
    RB6-1190
    NATL
    215
    POS
    15
    ST
    26
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Tevailance Hunt Avatar
    Texas High (Texarkana, TX)
    WR6-2185
    NATL
    218
    POS
    42
    ST
    27
    Enrolled
  29. 28
    Tommy Bush Avatar
    Samuel Clemens (Schertz, TX)
    WR6-5195
    NATL
    221
    POS
    43
    ST
    28
    Enrolled
  30. 29
    Alston Orji Avatar
    Rockwall (Rockwall, TX)
    LB6-2230
    NATL
    222
    POS
    28
    ST
    29
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    Darrell Simpson Avatar
    Northwest (Justin, TX)
    OT6-7336
    NATL
    223
    POS
    15
    ST
    30
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    Jordan Moore Avatar
    Yoakum (Yoakum, TX)
    S5-11192
    NATL
    229
    POS
    21
    ST
    31
    Enrolled
  33. 32
    Chasen Hines Avatar
    Marshall (Marshall, TX)
    IOL6-3335
    NATL
    240
    POS
    14
    ST
    32
    Enrolled
  34. 33
    Malcolm Epps Avatar
    Dekaney (Houston, TX)
    TE6-6218
    NATL
    256
    POS
    13
    ST
    33
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Tanner Mordecai Avatar
    Midway (Waco, TX)
    QB6-3213
    NATL
    257
    POS
    17
    ST
    34
    Enrolled
  36. 35
    Cam'ron Jones Avatar
    Mansfield (Mansfield, TX)
    LB6-0200
    NATL
    260
    POS
    35
    ST
    35
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Vernon Jackson Avatar
    Boling (Boling, TX)
    RB6-3240
    NATL
    265
    POS
    18
    ST
    36
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Erik Ezukanma Avatar
    Timber Creek (Keller, TX)
    WR6-2183
    NATL
    270
    POS
    54
    ST
    37
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    Luke Matthews Avatar
    Elkins (Missouri City, TX)
    IOL6-4315
    NATL
    293
    POS
    18
    ST
    38
    Enrolled
  40. 39
    Drue Jackson Avatar
    Sachse (Sachse, TX)
    WR6-1186
    NATL
    297
    POS
    56
    ST
    39
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Miles Battle Avatar
    Cy Creek (Houston, TX)
    WR6-4188
    NATL
    300
    POS
    57
    ST
    40
    Enrolled
  42. 41
    Matthew Baldwin Avatar
    Lake Travis (Austin, TX)
    QB6-3195
    NATL
    307
    POS
    24
    ST
    41
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    BJ Hanspard Jr. Avatar
    DeSoto (DeSoto, TX)
    CB6-0170
    NATL
    309
    POS
    35
    ST
    42
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    Reese Moore Avatar
    Seminole (Seminole, TX)
    OT6-6280
    NATL
    312
    POS
    24
    ST
    43
    Enrolled
  45. 44
    Craig Williams Avatar
    Crosby (Crosby, TX)
    RB5-9170
    NATL
    313
    POS
    23
    ST
    44
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Rafiti Ghirmai Avatar
    Wakeland (Frisco, TX)
    IOL6-4290
    NATL
    316
    POS
    19
    ST
    45
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Bumper Pool Avatar
    Lovejoy (Lucas, TX)
    LB6-2229
    NATL
    325
    POS
    43
    ST
    46
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Montel Parker Avatar
    Dickinson (Dickinson, TX)
    WR6-2185
    NATL
    330
    POS
    63
    ST
    47
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Kalon Barnes Avatar
    Silsbee (Silsbee, TX)
    CB5-11172
    NATL
    331
    POS
    38
    ST
    48
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    Caleb Chapman Avatar
    Clear Brook (Friendswood, TX)
    WR6-5214
    NATL
    332
    POS
    64
    ST
    49
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    Moro Ojomo Avatar
    Katy (Katy, TX)
    DL6-2285
    NATL
    335
    POS
    35
    ST
    50
    Enrolled