2020 Consensus Top Football Recruits

2020 Consensus Top football Recruits

  1. Ranks
    Player
    Position
    Ht
    Wt
    Rating
    Commit Status
  2. 1
    Bryan Bresee Avatar
    Damascus (Damascus, MD)
    DL6-5300
    NATL
    1
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  3. 2
    Julian Fleming Avatar
    Southern Columbia (Catawissa, PA)
    WR6-2199
    NATL
    2
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  4. 3
    Bryce Young Avatar
    Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
    QB5-11197
    NATL
    3
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  5. 4
    Gervon Dexter Avatar
    Lake Wales (Lake Wales, FL)
    DL6-7286
    NATL
    4
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  6. 5
    Kelee Ringo Avatar
    Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)
    CB6-2205
    NATL
    5
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  7. 6
    Arik Gilbert Avatar
    Marietta (Marietta, GA)
    TE6-5253
    NATL
    6
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  8. 7
    Justin Flowe Avatar
    Upland (Upland, CA)
    LB6-2225
    NATL
    7
    POS
    1
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  9. 8
    Paris Johnson Jr. Avatar
    Princeton (Cincinnati, OH)
    OT6-6315
    NATL
    8
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  10. 9
    Jordan Burch Avatar
    Hammond School (Columbia, SC)
    EDGE6-5275
    NATL
    9
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  11. 10
    Broderick Jones Avatar
    Lithonia (Lithonia, GA)
    OT6-5315
    NATL
    10
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  12. 11
    Myles Murphy Avatar
    Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)
    DL6-5260
    NATL
    11
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  13. 12
    Jalen Carter Avatar
    Apopka (Apopka, FL)
    DL6-3310
    NATL
    12
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  14. 13
    Chris Braswell Avatar
    St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)
    LB6-3220
    NATL
    13
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  15. 14
    Zach Evans Avatar
    North Shore (Houston, TX)
    RB5-11195
    NATL
    14
    POS
    1
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  16. 15
    DJ Uiagalelei Avatar
    St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
    QB6-4250
    NATL
    15
    POS
    2
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  17. 16
    Tony Grimes Avatar
    Princess Anne (Virginia Beach, VA)
    CB6-1190
    NATL
    16
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  18. 17
    Bijan Robinson Avatar
    Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)
    RB6-0222
    NATL
    17
    POS
    2
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  19. 18
    Will Anderson Avatar
    Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)
    LB6-3235
    NATL
    18
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  20. 19
    Darnell Washington Avatar
    Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV)
    TE6-7265
    NATL
    19
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  21. 20
    Sav'ell Smalls Avatar
    Kennedy Catholic (Burien, WA)
    EDGE6-2250
    NATL
    20
    POS
    2
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  22. 21
    Demarkcus Bowman Avatar
    Lakeland (Lakeland, FL)
    RB5-10190
    NATL
    21
    POS
    3
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  23. 22
    Noah Sewell Avatar
    Orem (Orem, UT)
    LB6-2266
    NATL
    22
    POS
    4
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  24. 23
    Eli Ricks Avatar
    IMG Academy (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)
    CB6-2192
    NATL
    23
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  25. 24
    Jaylon Jones Avatar
    Steele (Cibolo, TX)
    CB6-2205
    NATL
    24
    POS
    4
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  26. 25
    Drew Sanders Avatar
    Ryan (Denton, TX)
    LB6-5232
    NATL
    25
    POS
    5
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  27. 26
    Demond Demas Avatar
    Tomball (Tomball, TX)
    WR6-3180
    NATL
    26
    POS
    2
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  28. 27
    Trenton Simpson Avatar
    Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)
    LB6-3224
    NATL
    27
    POS
    6
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  29. 28
    Kayshon Boutte Avatar
    Westgate (New Iberia, LA)
    WR6-0180
    NATL
    28
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  30. 29
    Jaxon Smith-Njigba Avatar
    Rockwall (Rockwall, TX)
    WR6-1188
    NATL
    29
    POS
    4
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  31. 30
    MJ Sherman Avatar
    St. John's (Washington, DC)
    LB6-2235
    NATL
    30
    POS
    7
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  32. 31
    Dontae Manning Avatar
    Raytown (Kansas City, MO)
    CB6-0185
    NATL
    31
    POS
    5
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  33. 32
    Myles Hinton Avatar
    Greater Atlanta Christian School (Norcross, GA)
    OT6-6308
    NATL
    32
    POS
    3
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  34. 33
    Rakim Jarrett Avatar
    St. John's (Washington, DC)
    WR6-0208
    NATL
    33
    POS
    5
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  35. 34
    Michael Mayer Avatar
    Covington Catholic (Alexandria, KY)
    TE6-4232
    NATL
    34
    POS
    3
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  36. 35
    Demorie Tate Avatar
    Freedom (Orlando, FL)
    CB6-1189
    NATL
    35
    POS
    6
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  37. 36
    Curtis Jacobs Avatar
    McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD)
    LB6-2220
    NATL
    36
    POS
    8
    ST
    3
    Enrolled
  38. 37
    Demouy Kennedy Avatar
    Theodore (Theodore, AL)
    LB6-3215
    NATL
    37
    POS
    9
    ST
    1
    Enrolled
  39. 38
    CJ Stroud Avatar
    Rancho Cucamonga (Rancho Cucamonga, CA)
    QB6-3194
    NATL
    38
    POS
    3
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  40. 39
    Tank Bigsby Avatar
    Callaway (Hogansville, GA)
    RB6-0210
    NATL
    39
    POS
    4
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  41. 40
    Demonte Capehart Avatar
    IMG Academy (Hartsville, SC)
    DL6-5295
    NATL
    40
    POS
    5
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  42. 41
    Timothy Smith Avatar
    Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)
    DL6-4320
    NATL
    41
    POS
    6
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  43. 42
    Desmond Evans Avatar
    Lee County (Sanford, NC)
    EDGE6-6265
    NATL
    42
    POS
    3
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  44. 43
    Jordan Johnson Avatar
    DeSmet (Saint Louis, MO)
    WR6-1182
    NATL
    43
    POS
    6
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  45. 44
    MarShawn Lloyd Avatar
    DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, MD)
    RB5-9211
    NATL
    44
    POS
    5
    ST
    4
    Enrolled
  46. 45
    Derek Wingo Avatar
    St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
    LB6-2210
    NATL
    45
    POS
    10
    ST
    8
    Enrolled
  47. 46
    Jase McClellan Avatar
    Aledo (Aledo, TX)
    RB5-11202
    NATL
    46
    POS
    6
    ST
    6
    Enrolled
  48. 47
    Gee Scott Jr. Avatar
    Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)
    WR6-3207
    NATL
    47
    POS
    7
    ST
    2
    Enrolled
  49. 48
    Tate Ratledge Avatar
    Darlington School (Rome, GA)
    OT6-6320
    NATL
    48
    POS
    4
    ST
    7
    Enrolled
  50. 49
    Gary Bryant Jr. Avatar
    Centennial (Corona, CA)
    ATH5-11164
    NATL
    49
    POS
    1
    ST
    5
    Enrolled
  51. 50
    Clark Phillips III Avatar
    La Habra (La Habra, CA)
    CB5-11178
    NATL
    50
    POS
    7
    ST
    6
    Enrolled