Participants for 2023 NBA Draft Combine revealed by the league

On3 imageby:On3 Staff Report05/09/23

The NBA released its annual list of participants in the 2023 NBA Draft Combine on Tuesday, with 78 players expected to attend to showcase their talents in front of NBA scouts and front office personnel.

The list is a who’s who of stars from college basketball this year, as well as a handful of international prospects and G League members.

Three players from the national champion Connecticut Huskies squad have been invited, with Adama Sanogo, Jordan Hawkins and Andre Jackson Jr. all set to take part after winning it all during this year’s March Madness tournament.

Other notable names to attend the 2023 NBA Draft Combine are Alabama star freshman Brandon Miller, Arkansas freshman Nick Smith Jr., Gonzaga veteran Drew Timme, Creighton star Ryan Kalkbrenner, Duke‘s Dereck Lively II, Kentucky‘s big man Oscar Tshiebwe and UCLA‘s Jaime Jaquez Jr.

You can view a complete list of the participants in this year’s 2023 NBA Draft Combine below.

The event will take place from May 15-21 at Wintrust Arena and the Marriott Marquis in Chicago.

Players will have interviews with NBA teams and compete in five-on-five games, as well as shooting and strength and agility drills. Much of the action will be televised, with ESPN2 set to begin coverage on May 17 from 2-6 p.m. ET.

The TTV coverage will resume on May 18 from 4-8 p.m. ET, with a broadcast crew providing live analysis. The 2023 NBA Draft Combine will also be available on the ESPN app and the NBA app.

2023 NBA Draft Combine Participants

Noah Clowney – Alabama
Brandon Miller – Alabama
Anthony Black – Arkansas
Ricky Council IV – Arkansas
Nick Smith Jr. – Arkansas
Jordan Walsh – Arkansas
Azuolas TubelisArizona
James Nnaji – Barcelona (Spain)
Adam FlaglerBaylor
Keyonte George – Baylor
Ben Sheppard – Belmont
Jordan Hawkins – Connecticut
Andre Jackson Jr. – Connecticut
Adama Sanogo – Connecticut
Trey Alexander – Creighton
Ryan Kalkbrenner – Creighton
Toumani Camara – Dayton
DaRon Holmes II – Dayton
Dereck Lively II – Duke
Dariq Whitehead – Duke
Emoni BatesEastern Michigan
Jalen Slawson – Furman
Sidy Cissoko – G League Ignite
Scoot Henderson – G League Ignite
Mojave King – G League Ignite
Leonard Miller – G League Ignite
Julian Strawther – Gonzaga
Drew Timme – Gonzaga
Marcus SasserHouston
Jarace Walker – Houston
Coleman HawkinsIllinois
Terrence Shannon Jr. – Illinois
Jalen Hood-SchifinoIndiana
Trayce Jackson-Davis – Indiana
Kris MurrayIowa
Gradey DickKansas
Kevin McCullar – Kansas
Jalen Wilson – Kansas
Keyontae JohnsonKansas State
Chris Livingston – Kentucky
Oscar Tshiebwe – Kentucky
Olivier-Maxence Prosper – Marquette
Nikola Djurisic – Mega (Serbia)
Jordan MillerMiami
Isaiah Wong – Miami
Kobe BufkinMichigan
Jett Howard – Michigan
Kobe BrownMissouri
Terquavion SmithNC State
Rayan Rupert – New Zealand Breakers (Oceania)
Grant Nelson – North Dakota State
Brice SensabaughOhio State
Amen Thompson – Overtime Elite
Ausar Thompson – Overtime Elite
Tristan Vukcevic – Partizan (Serbia)
Seth LundyPenn State
Jalen Pickett – Penn State
Maxwell Lewis – Pepperdine
Zach EdeyPurdue
Omari Moore – San Jose State
Brandin Podziemski – Santa Clara
GG Jackson IISouth Carolina
Judah MintzSyracuse
Mike Miles Jr.TCU
Julian PhillipsTennessee
Dillon MitchellTexas
Taylor HendricksUCF
Amari Bailey – UCLA
Adem Bona – UCLA
Jaylen Clark – UCLA
Jaime Jaquez Jr. – UCLA
Cam Whitmore – Villanova
Reece BeekmanVirginia
Bobi KlintmanWake Forest
Mouhamed GueyeWashington State
Colby Jones – Xavier