Jaxson Robinson

jeffky

All-American
Sep 22, 2017
3,923
7,743
113
Trying to figure out downtown Jaxson or Broadway Jaxon man this 6ft8 kid can catch and fire
 

megablue

Heisman
Oct 2, 2012
16,693
17,403
113
Jaxson Robinson has been nothing short of phenomenal, especially the way he's been shooting the ball.
I hope he can keep it up and have his best shooting year ever, by far, from beyond the arc.

Career Three-point shooting percentages coming into this season. Best year percentage in bold.
DNP = Did Not Play
CareerCareer
20-2121-2222-2323-24OverallConference
BREA0.3550.4230.3700.4980.4340.461
ALMONORDNP0.3430.3810.3940.3850.403
KRIISA0.3680.3360.3660.4240.3680.376
OWEHDNPDNP0.2500.3770.3680.211
CARR0.2860.4050.3110.3710.3440.350
ROBINSON0.2860.3260.3430.3540.3430.317
BUTLER0.2900.3290.3420.3020.3210.294
WILLIAMS0.000.5000.2670.3330.3080.333
GARRISONDNPDNPDNP0.0000.0000.000
NOAH
PERRY
CHANDLER
 
  • Like
Reactions: UK67KU59.RR
KSR

Latest

  1. 01 KSR Football Will Stein Show Recap: Kentucky's offense can get better
  2. 02 KSR Cats in the NBA Otega Oweh will miss entire season with Achilles injury
  3. 03 KSR Basketball Milan Momcilovic is ready to show the world he's more than just a shooter
  4. 04 KSR Football SEC Availability Report: CJ Baxter is questionable, Nic Anderson is probable
  5. 05 KSR Basketball Zoom Diallo was 'pound-the-rock guy,' but ability to connect could have Kentucky playing in April