Jaxson Robinson

jeffky

All-American
Sep 22, 2017
3,923
7,743
113
Trying to figure out downtown Jaxson or Broadway Jaxon man this 6ft8 kid can catch and fire
 

megablue

Heisman
Oct 2, 2012
16,693
17,403
113
Jaxson Robinson has been nothing short of phenomenal, especially the way he's been shooting the ball.
I hope he can keep it up and have his best shooting year ever, by far, from beyond the arc.

Career Three-point shooting percentages coming into this season. Best year percentage in bold.
DNP = Did Not Play
CareerCareer
20-2121-2222-2323-24OverallConference
BREA0.3550.4230.3700.4980.4340.461
ALMONORDNP0.3430.3810.3940.3850.403
KRIISA0.3680.3360.3660.4240.3680.376
OWEHDNPDNP0.2500.3770.3680.211
CARR0.2860.4050.3110.3710.3440.350
ROBINSON0.2860.3260.3430.3540.3430.317
BUTLER0.2900.3290.3420.3020.3210.294
WILLIAMS0.000.5000.2670.3330.3080.333
GARRISONDNPDNPDNP0.0000.0000.000
NOAH
PERRY
CHANDLER
 
  • Like
Reactions: UK67KU59.RR
KSR

Latest

  1. 01 KSR Basketball LSU beat UCF with six players, including Mo Dioubate
  2. 02 KSR Basketball Mark Pope knows what's on the line against Kansas (and Kentucky's other non-conference battles)
  3. 03 KSR Football Kentucky is the Best Offensive Line Oklahoma has Faced, according to Brent Venables
  4. 04 KSR KSR Show, 10/15: Live from Missouri State's basketball arena
  5. 05 KSR KSR Today: SEC Media Days recap and football injuries